Fastly, Inc. H-1B salaries
Fastly, Inc. filed 32 certified H-1B applications between Dec 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $188,870 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Fastly, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $188,870
- Middle half earn
- $155,371 to $206,800
- Top 10% earn over
- $220,900
- Certified filings
- 32
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Cloud Engineer | 3 | $129,376 | +25% |
| Staff Software Development Engineer | 3 | $215,197 | +23% |
| Senior Product Designer, Software | 3 | $190,974 | – |
| Senior Product Manager - Serverless | 2 | $196,186 | – |
| Senior Software Development Engineer | 2 | $179,834 | +22% |
| Counsel, Privacy | 2 | $220,995 | – |
| Associate Solutions Architect | 1 | $86,403 | −23% |
| Director, Billing Platform Product Management | 1 | $248,643 | – |
| Data Scientist | 1 | $103,813 | −12% |
| Customer Support Engineer | 1 | $93,933 | −7% |
| Customer Solutions Engineer | 1 | $140,000 | −10% |
| Senior Data Analytics Engineer | 1 | $190,000 | +46% |
| Senior Analytics Engineer | 1 | $186,114 | +21% |
| Principal Software Engineer | 1 | $212,202 | +29% |
| Security Technical Account Manager | 1 | $160,805 | – |
| Senior Engineer | 1 | $187,741 | +35% |
| Senior Enterprise (Security) Architect | 1 | $159,182 | −1% |
| Software Development Engineer | 1 | $155,605 | +4% |
| Senior Security Technical Account Manager | 1 | $168,834 | – |
| Staff Data Engineer | 1 | $221,000 | +34% |
| Staff Product Technology Manager | 1 | $185,994 | – |
| Staff Site Reliability Engineer | 1 | $220,000 | +57% |
| Staff Software Engineer | 1 | $240,270 | +33% |
Where they work
| San Francisco, CA | 13 | $198,765 |
| East Windsor, NJ | 2 | $190,974 |
| Boulder, CO | 1 | $196,685 |
| Dallas, TX | 1 | $140,000 |
| Cornelius, OR | 1 | $159,182 |
| Hayward, CA | 1 | $185,994 |
| Denver, CO | 1 | $93,933 |
| Lakewood, CO | 1 | $195,686 |
| Leander, TX | 1 | $240,270 |
| Los Angeles, CA | 1 | $86,403 |
| Hillsboro, OR | 1 | $168,834 |
| Martinez, CA | 1 | $125,923 |
| Mooresville, NC | 1 | $154,669 |
| New York City, NY | 1 | $160,805 |
| Mountain House, CA | 1 | $129,376 |
| Redmond, WA | 1 | $220,000 |
| Sammamish, WA | 1 | $212,202 |
| San Jose, CA | 1 | $184,662 |
| Spring, TX | 1 | $103,813 |
By year
| 2023 | 1 | $215,197 |
| 2024 | 12 | $190,974 |
| 2025 | 9 | $185,994 |
| 2026 | 10 | $164,820 |
By experience level
| Level I | 1 | $135,699 |
| Level II | 8 | $170,134 |
| Level III | 11 | $190,974 |
| Level IV | 12 | $190,974 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).