Employers
Fayette Physician Network, Inc. H-1B salaries
Fayette Physician Network, Inc. filed 67 certified H-1B applications between Dec 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $342,150 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $342,150
- Middle half earn
- $305,000 to $400,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $447,800
- Certified filings
- 67
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Hospitalist | 33 | $334,800 | $328,140 – $342,150 |
| General Surgeon | 4 | $400,000 | $400,000 – $400,000 |
| Family Medicine Physician | 3 | $225,000 | $225,000 – $225,000 |
| Endocrinologist | 2 | $267,500 | $258,750 – $276,250 |
| Intensivist | 2 | $518,400 | $518,400 – $518,400 |
| Physician (Pulmonary, Critical Care Medicine) | 2 | $425,000 | $425,000 – $425,000 |
| Pediatrician | 2 | $316,032 | $316,032 – $316,032 |
| Pediatric Hospitalist | 2 | $230,000 | $230,000 – $230,000 |
| Nocturnist | 2 | $381,832 | $371,816 – $391,849 |
| Physician (Pathology) | 2 | $422,500 | $411,250 – $433,750 |
| Pulmonary Critical Care Medicine Physician and Medical Dir | 2 | $490,000 | $490,000 – $490,000 |
| Physician (Family Medicine) | 2 | $230,000 | $230,000 – $230,000 |
| Gastroenterologist | 1 | $675,000 | $675,000 – $675,000 |
| Nephrology and Critical Care Medicine Physician | 1 | $452,000 | $452,000 – $452,000 |
| Internal Medicine | 1 | $285,000 | $285,000 – $285,000 |
| Internal Medicine Physician | 1 | $285,000 | $285,000 – $285,000 |
| Nephrologist | 1 | $420,000 | $420,000 – $420,000 |
| Physician, Pulmonary and Critical Care Medicine | 1 | $445,000 | $445,000 – $445,000 |
| Physician (Hospitalist) | 1 | $345,800 | $345,800 – $345,800 |
| Primary Care Physician | 1 | $250,000 | $250,000 – $250,000 |
| Radiologist | 1 | $660,000 | $660,000 – $660,000 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Uniontown, PA | 14 | $342,150 | $314,288 – $404,288 |
| South Charleston, WV | 11 | $328,140 | $328,140 – $328,140 |
| Martinsburg, WV | 9 | $334,800 | $301,320 – $334,800 |
| Princeton, WV | 8 | $383,232 | $346,464 – $453,600 |
| Parkersburg, WV | 7 | $345,800 | $315,400 – $502,900 |
| Keyser, WV | 4 | $400,000 | $400,000 – $400,000 |
| Charleston, WV | 4 | $225,000 | $225,000 – $240,000 |
| Weirton, WV | 3 | $230,000 | $230,000 – $273,016 |
| Wheeling, WV | 2 | $347,500 | $298,750 – $396,250 |
| Oakdale, PA | 1 | $316,032 | $316,032 – $316,032 |
| Oakland, MD | 1 | $452,000 | $452,000 – $452,000 |
| Uniontown, WV | 1 | $305,000 | $305,000 – $305,000 |
| Wellsburg, WV | 1 | $250,000 | $250,000 – $250,000 |
| Wheeling Wv, WV | 1 | $372,240 | $372,240 – $372,240 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 1 | $400,000 |
| 2024 | 24 | $328,140 |
| 2025 | 31 | $334,800 |
| 2026 | 11 | $372,240 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 62 | $334,800 |
| Level IV | 5 | $400,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).