H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

First Cloud Inc H-1B salaries

First Cloud Inc filed 61 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $91,374 a year.

Median salary offered
$91,374
Middle half earn
$84,094 to $101,192
Top 10% earn over
$112,923
Certified filings
61

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Engineer22$101,192$82,566 – $104,796
Software Developer9$88,088$84,094 – $90,896
Computer Programmer5$98,946$98,946 – $98,946
Data Engineer4$82,014$67,995 – $100,256
Automation Engineer3$91,374$91,374 – $91,374
Systems Analyst2$67,995$67,995 – $67,995
System Admin2$90,917$89,773 – $92,061
Senior Software Developer2$134,971$134,971 – $134,971
Computer System Engineer2$99,944$93,454 – $106,434
Computer Engineer1$98,946$98,946 – $98,946
Agile Product Manager Senior Advisor1$144,144$144,144 – $144,144
QA Analyst1$72,550$72,550 – $72,550
Database Admin1$87,173$87,173 – $87,173
Computer Systems Analyst1$99,840$99,840 – $99,840
Data Analyst1$67,995$67,995 – $67,995
Solution Architect L11$109,803$109,803 – $109,803
Systems Administrator1$88,629$88,629 – $88,629
Systems Engineer1$82,971$82,971 – $82,971
Technology Consultant 21$86,486$86,486 – $86,486

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Irving, TX35$91,374$83,075 – $101,192
Plano, TX4$104,478$93,049 – $112,923
Coppell, TX3$91,374$89,170 – $102,148
Duluth, GA3$88,629$85,800 – $88,629
Frisco, TX2$98,946$98,946 – $98,946
Charlotte, NC2$112,424$112,424 – $112,424
Richardson, TX2$81,962$77,256 – $86,668
Bloomington, IL1$100,402$100,402 – $100,402
Chicago, IL1$86,486$86,486 – $86,486
Indian Trail, NC1$91,291$91,291 – $91,291
Fort Worth, TX1$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
Chadds Ford, PA1$88,088$88,088 – $88,088
Lansing, IL1$99,840$99,840 – $99,840
Norfolk, VA1$79,726$79,726 – $79,726
Prosper, TX1$82,056$82,056 – $82,056
Queen Creek, AZ1$144,144$144,144 – $144,144
Wilmington, DE1$109,803$109,803 – $109,803

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20231$82,056
202413$101,192
202531$84,094
202616$98,946

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I26$83,532
Level II26$101,192
Level III8$98,946
Level IV1$144,144

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).