H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Firstnet Global LLC H-1B salaries

Firstnet Global LLC filed 78 certified H-1B applications between Mar 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $86,913 a year.

Median salary offered
$86,913
Middle half earn
$83,658 to $92,581
Top 10% earn over
$101,192
Certified filings
78

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Developer14$92,622$82,566 – $101,192
Software Engineer9$83,658$83,658 – $96,616
Java Developer7$92,581$88,120 – $100,080
AI/ML Engineer5$92,581$86,965 – $92,581
Senior Cloud Engineer5$83,658$80,288 – $83,658
Senior Software Engineer3$83,658$83,658 – $83,658
Application Developer2$85,000$81,209 – $88,790
Senior Software Developer2$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Systems Engineer2$92,581$92,581 – $92,581
Senior Java Developer2$83,658$83,658 – $83,658
Platform Engineer2$98,925$98,925 – $98,925
Analyst - Systems/Programmer1$86,861$86,861 – $86,861
Boomi Developer1$86,965$86,965 – $86,965
Cloud Engineer1$83,658$83,658 – $83,658
Computer Systems Consultant1$82,930$82,930 – $82,930
Cloud Security Engineer1$92,581$92,581 – $92,581
Data Center Operations Lead1$78,000$78,000 – $78,000
Data Engineer1$83,658$83,658 – $83,658
Dell Boomi Developer1$86,965$86,965 – $86,965
Data Analyst1$70,034$70,034 – $70,034
Infrastructure Systems Consultant1$82,285$82,285 – $82,285
Infrastructure Engineer1$83,658$83,658 – $83,658
Information Security Engineer1$83,658$83,658 – $83,658
Full Stack Developer1$92,581$92,581 – $92,581
DotNet Developer1$92,581$92,581 – $92,581
Full Stack Application Developer1$92,581$92,581 – $92,581
Dot Net Developer1$90,501$90,501 – $90,501
DevOps Engineer1$83,658$83,658 – $83,658
Senior Developer1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Senior Data Engineer1$83,658$83,658 – $83,658
SAP Developer1$91,562$91,562 – $91,562
Salesforce Developer1$83,658$83,658 – $83,658
Lead Quality Automation Engineer1$81,328$81,328 – $81,328
Principle Engineer1$92,581$92,581 – $92,581
Senior Network Engineer1$80,288$80,288 – $80,288
UI/UX Developer1$67,974$67,974 – $67,974

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Plano, TX51$83,658$83,658 – $92,581
Irving, TX5$86,965$86,861 – $86,965
Frisco, TX4$92,581$92,581 – $97,666
Southlake, TX2$92,581$92,581 – $92,581
Mountain View, CA2$116,917$112,248 – $121,586
San Antonio, TX2$82,441$76,238 – $88,644
Boston, MA1$90,501$90,501 – $90,501
Ashland, MA1$96,616$96,616 – $96,616
Dallas, TX1$92,581$92,581 – $92,581
Chevy Chase, MD1$82,285$82,285 – $82,285
Hershey, PA1$82,930$82,930 – $82,930
Fremont, CA1$107,203$107,203 – $107,203
Fort Worth, TX1$77,418$77,418 – $77,418
Durham, NC1$110,365$110,365 – $110,365
Cuyahoga Falls, OH1$88,026$88,026 – $88,026
Maryland Heights, MO1$90,397$90,397 – $90,397
Mason, OH1$83,658$83,658 – $83,658
Rockville, MD1$78,000$78,000 – $78,000

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20234$94,026
202421$83,658
202541$84,094
202612$92,581

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I7$82,056
Level II71$88,026

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).