FiunEx Inc H-1B salaries
FiunEx Inc filed 36 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $88,442 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare FiunEx Inc with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $88,442
- Middle half earn
- $74,000 to $95,002
- Top 10% earn over
- $115,000
- Certified filings
- 36
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Electrical Engineer | 6 | $74,500 | −22% |
| Electrical Engineer (Commissioning) | 4 | $74,000 | – |
| Electrical Design Engineer | 3 | $88,566 | −10% |
| Project Manager | 2 | $105,000 | +2% |
| Managing Director | 2 | $150,000 | −45% |
| Mechanical Design Engineer | 2 | $77,314 | −16% |
| Project Engineer | 2 | $75,379 | −16% |
| Commissioning Engineer (Electrical) | 1 | $88,566 | – |
| Business Analyst (Supply chain planning SIOP) | 1 | $92,550 | – |
| Business Analyst/Supply Chain Management | 1 | $92,550 | – |
| IT Operations Engineer | 1 | $102,357 | +4% |
| Industrial Engineer | 1 | $78,146 | −12% |
| Field Engineer (Electronics) | 1 | $63,003 | – |
| Full Stack Developer | 1 | $102,357 | −3% |
| Program Manager | 1 | $147,035 | +5% |
| Mechanical Process Engineer | 1 | $125,000 | +23% |
| Project Management Specialist | 1 | $66,726 | −21% |
| Project Co-ordinator | 1 | $80,000 | 0% |
| Project Management Specialist (Electrical) | 1 | $66,726 | – |
| Quality Support Engineer | 1 | $65,000 | – |
| Senior Network and Computer Systems Administrator | 1 | $88,317 | −9% |
| Software Development Engineer | 1 | $102,357 | −32% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Commerce, CA | 19 | $88,566 |
| Waco, TX | 11 | $74,000 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 4 | $83,964 |
| Concord, CA | 1 | $147,035 |
| San Diego, CA | 1 | $92,550 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 1 | $147,035 |
| 2024 | 6 | $90,434 |
| 2025 | 27 | $78,146 |
| 2026 | 2 | $107,500 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 27 | $77,314 |
| Level II | 4 | $90,434 |
| Level III | 2 | $105,000 |
| Level IV | 3 | $150,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).