Employers
Fortna, Inc. H-1B salaries
Fortna, Inc. filed 23 certified H-1B applications between Nov 2023 and Jan 2026. Half of them paid more than $134,957 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $134,957
- Middle half earn
- $113,894 to $156,795
- Top 10% earn over
- $175,589
- Certified filings
- 23
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Software Engineer | 3 | $111,930 | $111,382 – $113,212 |
| Associate Software Engineer | 2 | $105,443 | $105,384 – $105,502 |
| Lead Software Engineer | 2 | $159,525 | $158,558 – $160,492 |
| IT Software Engineer | 2 | $130,000 | $130,000 – $130,000 |
| Research Scientist | 2 | $121,492 | $117,393 – $125,590 |
| Senior Software Engineer | 2 | $131,893 | $127,840 – $135,946 |
| Director, Software Program Management | 1 | $185,000 | $185,000 – $185,000 |
| Controls Engineer II | 1 | $100,000 | $100,000 – $100,000 |
| Project Manager | 1 | $141,619 | $141,619 – $141,619 |
| Project Developer Lead | 1 | $156,000 | $156,000 – $156,000 |
| Manager, Software Program Management | 1 | $174,145 | $174,145 – $174,145 |
| Senior Controls Engineer | 1 | $134,957 | $134,957 – $134,957 |
| Senior Manager, WCS Product Strategy | 1 | $175,950 | $175,950 – $175,950 |
| Sr. Manager, Solution Design Team Lead | 1 | $181,363 | $181,363 – $181,363 |
| Software Architect | 1 | $151,268 | $151,268 – $151,268 |
| Software Engineer IV | 1 | $140,000 | $140,000 – $140,000 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Atlanta, GA | 9 | $140,000 | $130,000 – $174,145 |
| Peachtree Corners, GA | 5 | $123,786 | $114,493 – $134,957 |
| Fremont, CA | 2 | $105,443 | $105,384 – $105,502 |
| Auburn, AL | 1 | $129,688 | $129,688 – $129,688 |
| Glendale Heights, IL | 1 | $100,000 | $100,000 – $100,000 |
| Farmers Branch, TX | 1 | $110,835 | $110,835 – $110,835 |
| Malvern, PA | 1 | $141,619 | $141,619 – $141,619 |
| Sarasota, FL | 1 | $151,268 | $151,268 – $151,268 |
| Snellville, GA | 1 | $156,000 | $156,000 – $156,000 |
| Wesley Chapel, FL | 1 | $181,363 | $181,363 – $181,363 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 2 | $140,000 |
| 2024 | 16 | $129,844 |
| 2025 | 4 | $146,274 |
| 2026 | 1 | $161,460 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 1 | $105,326 |
| Level II | 10 | $113,894 |
| Level III | 8 | $140,000 |
| Level IV | 4 | $153,634 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).