H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Frontage Laboratories, Inc. H-1B salaries

Frontage Laboratories, Inc. filed 97 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $77,782 a year.

Median salary offered
$77,782
Middle half earn
$65,333 to $87,161
Top 10% earn over
$106,689
Certified filings
97

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Scientist34$68,942$65,187 – $79,411
Group Leader9$90,406$85,072 – $98,647
Scientist I7$65,333$60,000 – $66,040
Scientist II6$78,875$75,696 – $79,992
Senior Scientist I5$83,031$81,200 – $83,031
Accountant2$75,000$75,000 – $75,000
Associate Director2$137,916$136,458 – $139,374
IT Project Coordinator2$66,710$64,310 – $69,110
Computational Biologist I2$77,267$77,267 – $77,267
QC Budget Analyst2$68,000$68,000 – $68,000
Research Toxicologist2$83,270$82,052 – $84,489
Principal Scientist I2$110,164$108,747 – $111,582
Project Manager2$87,000$87,000 – $87,000
Computer Systems Architect1$61,838$61,838 – $61,838
Computer Systems Validation Specialist1$91,489$91,489 – $91,489
Associate Project Manager1$69,056$69,056 – $69,056
Computer System Validation Specialist1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Manager, Product Development1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
Manager1$130,074$130,074 – $130,074
Lab System Administrator II1$94,581$94,581 – $94,581
Lab Manager1$106,094$106,094 – $106,094
IT Architect1$67,621$67,621 – $67,621
Director, Scientific Strategy & Business Development1$183,000$183,000 – $183,000
Data Management Analyst1$62,566$62,566 – $62,566
Director, Biologic Services1$152,737$152,737 – $152,737
Research Scientist II1$110,753$110,753 – $110,753
Research Associate1$72,000$72,000 – $72,000
Principal Scientist1$106,262$106,262 – $106,262
Marketing Specialist1$50,000$50,000 – $50,000
Senior Lab System Administrator1$93,000$93,000 – $93,000
Senior Scientist1$111,758$111,758 – $111,758
Senior Scientist II1$90,576$90,576 – $90,576
Senior Scientist (Study Director)1$94,573$94,573 – $94,573

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Exton, PA83$77,782$65,333 – $87,000
Concord, OH4$94,573$86,010 – $98,869
Hayward, CA4$88,500$71,878 – $106,438
Chicago, IL2$83,270$82,052 – $84,489
Deerfield Beach, FL2$77,267$77,267 – $77,267
Lower Gwynedd Township, PA2$65,333$65,333 – $65,333

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20232$75,900
202441$77,267
202530$73,598
202624$83,078

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I52$66,747
Level II29$85,072
Level III10$106,178
Level IV6$137,916

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).