Employers
Futran Solutions, Inc. H-1B salaries
Futran Solutions, Inc. filed 27 certified H-1B applications between Dec 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $90,000 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $90,000
- Middle half earn
- $81,671 to $113,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $184,257
- Certified filings
- 27
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Software Developer | 6 | $93,000 | $90,000 – $96,000 |
| Business Analyst | 3 | $83,000 | $78,202 – $105,000 |
| Software Engineer | 3 | $158,000 | $126,746 – $158,000 |
| Mechanical Engineer | 3 | $81,432 | $81,432 – $82,867 |
| Director of IT Solutions and Client Delivery | 1 | $223,642 | $223,642 – $223,642 |
| Director of Talent Technology | 1 | $223,642 | $223,642 – $223,642 |
| Data Analyst | 1 | $80,000 | $80,000 – $80,000 |
| Computer System Engineer | 1 | $60,000 | $60,000 – $60,000 |
| Manufacturing Engineer | 1 | $80,891 | $80,891 – $80,891 |
| IT Project Manager | 1 | $90,002 | $90,002 – $90,002 |
| Senior Data Analyst | 1 | $110,000 | $110,000 – $110,000 |
| RPA Developer | 1 | $90,000 | $90,000 – $90,000 |
| Senior Manager, eCommerce Technology Support | 1 | $270,000 | $270,000 – $270,000 |
| Software Development Engineer in Test | 1 | $81,910 | $81,910 – $81,910 |
| Technical Recruiter | 1 | $98,280 | $98,280 – $98,280 |
| Test Engineer - Thermal Systems | 1 | $77,792 | $77,792 – $77,792 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Edison, NJ | 12 | $97,140 | $87,860 – $158,000 |
| Basking Ridge, NJ | 2 | $90,000 | $90,000 – $90,000 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 1 | $127,000 | $127,000 – $127,000 |
| Auburn Hills, MI | 1 | $84,302 | $84,302 – $84,302 |
| Daytona Beach, FL | 1 | $73,403 | $73,403 – $73,403 |
| Edgewater, FL | 1 | $80,891 | $80,891 – $80,891 |
| Greensboro, NC | 1 | $270,000 | $270,000 – $270,000 |
| Highland Park, NJ | 1 | $83,000 | $83,000 – $83,000 |
| Mclean, VA | 1 | $81,910 | $81,910 – $81,910 |
| Monroe, NJ | 1 | $89,253 | $89,253 – $89,253 |
| New York, NY | 1 | $110,000 | $110,000 – $110,000 |
| Novi, MI | 1 | $77,792 | $77,792 – $77,792 |
| Plano, TX | 1 | $80,000 | $80,000 – $80,000 |
| Princeton, NJ | 1 | $95,493 | $95,493 – $95,493 |
| Scotch Plains, NJ | 1 | $90,000 | $90,000 – $90,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 1 | $116,000 |
| 2024 | 10 | $89,626 |
| 2025 | 10 | $92,748 |
| 2026 | 6 | $166,821 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 14 | $86,126 |
| Level II | 6 | $87,152 |
| Level III | 6 | $158,000 |
| Level IV | 1 | $270,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).