Gaps and Bridges Inc H-1B salaries
Gaps and Bridges Inc filed 47 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $91,600 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Gaps and Bridges Inc with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $91,600
- Middle half earn
- $85,000 to $100,156
- Top 10% earn over
- $108,821
- Certified filings
- 47
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senior Technical Analyst | 5 | $91,600 | −17% |
| Senior Technical Consultant | 3 | $80,000 | −38% |
| Software Developer | 3 | $101,200 | −3% |
| Project Manager | 3 | $72,000 | −30% |
| Senior SAP Security Consultant | 2 | $90,000 | – |
| Systems Developer Expert | 2 | $112,923 | +15% |
| Software Quality Analyst | 2 | $82,000 | −2% |
| Software Developer of Applications | 2 | $88,000 | – |
| Senior Technical Lead | 2 | $86,000 | −19% |
| Senior Software Developer | 2 | $98,208 | −20% |
| .Net Programmer | 2 | $85,530 | +2% |
| Technical Consultant | 2 | $98,592 | −9% |
| Consultant | 1 | $108,638 | −15% |
| Senior DevOps Engineer | 1 | $105,997 | −21% |
| Senior Data Programmer | 1 | $85,530 | – |
| Senior Data Analyst | 1 | $80,000 | −27% |
| Senior Consultant - ServiceNow | 1 | $80,000 | – |
| Programmer Analyst/Software Developer | 1 | $99,112 | – |
| QA Tester | 1 | $87,672 | +1% |
| Developer - SAP ABAP | 1 | $85,000 | – |
| Gen AI Developer | 1 | $112,923 | +7% |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $80,000 | −25% |
| ServiceNow Enterprise Architect/Process Consultant | 1 | $150,000 | – |
| Systems Developer | 1 | $93,538 | −5% |
| Technical Consultant - Business Intelligence and Reporting | 1 | $108,638 | – |
| Technical Consultant – Oracle Applications and Integration | 1 | $95,118 | – |
| Technical Consultant – SRE & DevOps | 1 | $95,659 | – |
| Technical Lead | 1 | $86,000 | −9% |
| UX Designer | 1 | $109,096 | −10% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Farmers Branch, TX | 25 | $86,000 |
| Albany, NY | 6 | $93,538 |
| Cumming, GA | 3 | $102,877 |
| Lansing, MI | 3 | $91,000 |
| Austin, TX | 2 | $95,548 |
| Plano, TX | 2 | $131,462 |
| Lawrence Township, NJ | 2 | $108,638 |
| Arlington Heights, IL | 1 | $95,659 |
| Berkeley Heights, NJ | 1 | $98,301 |
| Leander, TX | 1 | $87,672 |
| Round Rock, TX | 1 | $95,118 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 9 | $91,600 |
| 2024 | 24 | $85,530 |
| 2025 | 7 | $112,923 |
| 2026 | 7 | $98,883 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 1 | $85,000 |
| Level II | 39 | $91,600 |
| Level III | 5 | $95,659 |
| Level IV | 2 | $124,442 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).