H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

GDN Infotech, Inc. H-1B salaries

GDN Infotech, Inc. filed 55 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $99,195 a year.

Median salary offered
$99,195
Middle half earn
$87,859 to $110,219
Top 10% earn over
$117,312
Certified filings
55

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Developer5$112,424$101,899 – $112,923
Dot Net Developer5$105,997$103,210 – $106,558
Sr. Programmer Analyst, Mainframe4$86,590$86,548 – $87,224
Java Developer3$89,606$87,516 – $96,148
.Net Developer3$86,341$84,770 – $92,602
Senior Systems Operations Engineer2$110,219$110,219 – $110,219
Senior Programmer Analyst2$89,128$89,128 – $89,128
ETL Developer2$103,584$103,584 – $103,584
Voice Engineer2$110,157$105,726 – $114,588
Cloud Engineer1$99,195$99,195 – $99,195
AWS Developer1$123,656$123,656 – $123,656
Atlassian Application Developer1$83,741$83,741 – $83,741
Consultant1$85,634$85,634 – $85,634
Lead Dotnet Developer1$113,901$113,901 – $113,901
Mechanical Engineer1$106,891$106,891 – $106,891
Mainframe Developer1$86,424$86,424 – $86,424
GIS Developer1$95,202$95,202 – $95,202
IT Engineer1$103,272$103,272 – $103,272
Jira Administrator1$75,026$75,026 – $75,026
Data Engineer1$96,866$96,866 – $96,866
Senior Computer Systems Engineer1$98,259$98,259 – $98,259
Sr App Dev Tech Lead Analyst1$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
Salesforce/Full Stack Developer Consultant1$129,667$129,667 – $129,667
QA Analyst1$82,202$82,202 – $82,202
Network Security Engineer1$83,658$83,658 – $83,658
Senior Software Developer1$89,960$89,960 – $89,960
Senior .NET Developer1$99,694$99,694 – $99,694
Senior .NET Specialist1$95,202$95,202 – $95,202
Senior System Operations Engineer1$92,123$92,123 – $92,123
Senior Software Engineer1$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
Software Engineer1$126,090$126,090 – $126,090
Software Architect Senior1$104,395$104,395 – $104,395
Software Engineer/Full Stack Developer1$114,400$114,400 – $114,400
Supply Chain Analyst/Strategic Sourcing Analyst1$70,158$70,158 – $70,158
Systems Architect1$94,682$94,682 – $94,682
Voice Engineer V1$120,702$120,702 – $120,702

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Charlotte, NC3$110,219$101,171 – $110,219
St. Louis, MO3$86,590$86,590 – $87,859
Mt Prospect, IL3$102,690$92,446 – $104,624
Indianapolis, IN3$95,202$89,201 – $99,798
El Paso, TX2$79,384$77,205 – $81,562
Brooklyn, NY2$109,169$101,926 – $116,412
Saint Charles, MO2$89,128$89,128 – $89,128
Lakeland, FL2$88,421$87,381 – $89,461
Winston Salem, NC2$103,584$103,584 – $103,584
Leander, TX2$105,810$101,338 – $110,282
Irvine, CA2$110,157$105,726 – $114,588
Chicago, IL1$120,702$120,702 – $120,702
Albuquerque, NM1$98,862$98,862 – $98,862
Baltimore, MD1$126,090$126,090 – $126,090
Centerville, OH1$114,400$114,400 – $114,400
Cary, NC1$103,272$103,272 – $103,272
Clayton, MO1$85,426$85,426 – $85,426
Fishers, IN1$95,202$95,202 – $95,202
Des Plaines, IL1$98,259$98,259 – $98,259
Cumming, GA1$124,800$124,800 – $124,800

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20232$95,492
202426$91,312
202513$106,891
202614$107,162

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I2$83,200
Level II42$101,598
Level III11$89,128

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).