H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

GE Medical Systems, LLC H-1B salaries

GE Medical Systems, LLC filed 49 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Apr 2026. Half of them paid more than $127,500 a year. The typical offer was 9% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$127,500
Middle half earn
$115,200 to $138,000
Top 10% earn over
$153,400
Certified filings
49

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Senior Software Engineer12$115,800−21%$114,150 – $122,150
Staff Software Engineer9$132,500−27%$131,373 – $138,000
Senior Staff Software Architect5$153,000−6%$153,000 – $155,000
Accessories Program Manager2$134,700–$134,700 – $134,700
Lead Engineer - Systems Engineering2$126,150+4%$122,675 – $129,625
Associate Product Manager, MR Software Platform1$133,793–$133,793 – $133,793
CT Firmware Operations and Integration Manager1$156,700–$156,700 – $156,700
Director, Software Engineering1$175,000−5%$175,000 – $175,000
Lead Engineer - Electronic Hardware1$101,000–$101,000 – $101,000
Lead Electrical Engineer - RF1$118,300–$118,300 – $118,300
Lead Electrical Engineer, Installed Base1$118,200–$118,200 – $118,200
Electrical Architect1$145,800–$145,800 – $145,800
Lead Systems Engineer1$128,700−8%$128,700 – $128,700
Lead Firmware Engineer1$127,500−11%$127,500 – $127,500
Lead Software Engineer, MR Host1$123,300–$123,300 – $123,300
Lead System Engineer1$115,500−21%$115,500 – $115,500
Senior Electrical Engineer - Digital Electronics1$115,200–$115,200 – $115,200
Lean Leader1$99,700–$99,700 – $99,700
Lead Test Engineer1$115,000−2%$115,000 – $115,000
Senior Quality Assurance Engineer1$114,000−1%$114,000 – $114,000
Senior Manager, Software Engineering1$163,000−9%$163,000 – $163,000
Software Engineer1$110,900−19%$110,900 – $110,900
Staff Software Engineer, MR Host1$141,500–$141,500 – $141,500
Systems Engineer, CT1$85,550–$85,550 – $85,550

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Waukesha, WI45$127,500$115,200 – $141,500
Milwaukee, WI1$99,700$99,700 – $99,700
Oak Creek, WI1$134,700$134,700 – $134,700
Pewaukee, WI1$134,700$134,700 – $134,700
West Milwaukee, WI1$118,200$118,200 – $118,200

By year

20233$115,500
202427$124,000
202514$132,000
20265$131,373

By experience level

Level I1$85,550
Level II2$105,950
Level III25$121,000
Level IV21$138,000

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs