H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Genpact LLC H-1B salaries

Genpact LLC filed 633 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $125,000 a year.

Median salary offered
$125,000
Middle half earn
$105,227 to $145,000
Top 10% earn over
$170,000
Certified filings
633

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Principal Consultant153$116,870$105,227 – $127,500
Senior Principal Consultant121$142,570$125,000 – $150,000
Manager82$125,004$110,000 – $141,495
Lead Consultant80$102,838$90,605 – $115,000
Senior Manager62$145,000$125,778 – $166,830
Assistant Vice President40$185,860$169,818 – $202,242
Assistant Manager29$95,000$86,216 – $112,310
Vice President16$253,000$232,722 – $271,250
Consultant16$102,345$92,492 – $108,149
Senior Consultant5$95,000$90,000 – $132,122
Business Analyst4$81,328$76,289 – $87,048
Project Manager3$123,656$115,918 – $135,798
Architect3$160,000$146,325 – $164,460
Managing Consultant2$149,776$149,664 – $149,888
Director2$177,065$172,188 – $181,942
Senior Specialist2$126,467$110,734 – $142,200
Lead Research Analyst1$112,740$112,740 – $112,740
Delivery Director1$218,250$218,250 – $218,250
Lead Engineer1$146,915$146,915 – $146,915
Lead Data Engineer1$145,650$145,650 – $145,650
Lead Analyst1$89,960$89,960 – $89,960
Senior Engineer1$134,780$134,780 – $134,780
Senior Associate1$69,160$69,160 – $69,160
Program Manager1$152,820$152,820 – $152,820
Senior Project Manager1$115,310$115,310 – $115,310
Senior Tech Lead1$131,997$131,997 – $131,997
Solution Architect1$170,000$170,000 – $170,000
Tech Lead1$133,540$133,540 – $133,540
Tech Lead-Automation1$129,792$129,792 – $129,792

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Atlanta, GA104$118,805$105,227 – $131,420
New York, NY37$123,700$115,918 – $146,915
Alpharetta, GA31$110,000$102,877 – $130,000
Ridgefield, CT23$145,000$137,500 – $148,970
Chicago, IL23$106,558$99,483 – $139,720
Princeton, NJ20$116,030$106,543 – $140,422
Waukesha, WI14$114,795$110,608 – $123,105
Richardson, TX13$112,923$108,850 – $130,000
Hoffman Estates, IL12$106,558$102,690 – $107,229
Jersey City, NJ11$128,550$116,859 – $152,500
Houston, TX9$116,390$108,320 – $125,000
Mason, OH9$121,940$102,000 – $137,830
Cincinnati, OH8$105,710$94,494 – $116,692
San Jose, CA8$130,468$128,634 – $134,654
Dallas, TX7$112,420$110,210 – $122,500
Schenectady, NY7$88,000$70,658 – $102,055
Plano, TX7$125,000$119,250 – $137,680
Livonia, MI7$97,032$94,026 – $97,032
Irving, TX6$155,000$150,000 – $171,250
Kissimmee, FL5$112,740$112,278 – $117,000

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
202334$135,000
2024275$117,749
2025220$125,000
2026104$130,705

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level II434$114,860
Level III143$143,960
Level IV56$200,000

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).