H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

GEODIS Logistics, LLC H-1B salaries

GEODIS Logistics, LLC filed 104 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $112,060 a year.

Median salary offered
$112,060
Middle half earn
$96,555 to $128,419
Top 10% earn over
$140,608
Certified filings
104

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Industrial Engineer III - Continuous Improvement6$100,922$99,798 – $102,123
Sr. IT Developer - .Net5$122,117$122,117 – $134,014
IT Developer - .Net III4$106,735$100,079 – $113,131
Industrial Engineer V - Continuous Improvement4$116,990$115,342 – $120,932
Industrial Engineer IV – Continuous Improvement4$112,455$106,433 – $116,126
IT Architect - Systems4$134,670$128,419 – $140,940
IT Developer - .Net II3$103,334$103,334 – $109,886
IT Developer - .Net I3$81,286$81,286 – $90,074
IT Architect - Windows3$96,555$96,555 – $118,218
Solutions Manager3$122,096$106,912 – $125,258
Leader - Warehouse Operations2$61,724$59,306 – $64,142
Industrial Engineer II – Continuous Improvement2$84,354$83,798 – $84,911
IT Administrator - Systems II2$76,190$74,994 – $77,386
Engineering Manager - LMS2$132,787$132,787 – $132,787
Engineering Manager - Continuous Improvement2$150,738$148,387 – $153,088
IT Analyst – Quality II2$86,310$84,828 – $87,792
Developer II2$90,314$90,314 – $90,314
SR IT Architect – Systems2$134,150$131,284 – $137,015
Sr. IT Analyst - Quality2$100,922$98,883 – $102,960
Senior Industrial Engineer – Continuous Improvement2$104,666$101,618 – $107,713
Architect IT – Systems1$128,419$128,419 – $128,419
Industrial Engineer IV – Innovation1$130,582$130,582 – $130,582
Buyer/Purchasing Coordinator1$55,869$55,869 – $55,869
IT Analyst – Implementation II1$76,315$76,315 – $76,315
IT Analyst - Implementation I1$76,315$76,315 – $76,315
IT Architect - DevOps1$128,419$128,419 – $128,419
Industrial Engineer IV - DC Design1$122,096$122,096 – $122,096
Industrial Engineer III–Packaging and Customization Services1$102,856$102,856 – $102,856
Industrial Engineer III - PACS1$104,978$104,978 – $104,978
Developer II - Java1$122,117$122,117 – $122,117
Director – IT Service Management1$155,480$155,480 – $155,480
Implementation Manager1$107,411$107,411 – $107,411
Business Analyst - Operations1$55,661$55,661 – $55,661
IT Developer - AI/ML II1$116,438$116,438 – $116,438
IT Developer - ETL III1$110,136$110,136 – $110,136
IT Architect – Order Management Systems Sterling OMS1$119,101$119,101 – $119,101
IT Architect - .Net1$129,979$129,979 – $129,979
IT Analyst - MDM II1$76,981$76,981 – $76,981
IT Analyst – Sys Ops I1$83,678$83,678 – $83,678
IT Architect1$140,920$140,920 – $140,920
IT Developer - SQL II1$110,136$110,136 – $110,136
IT Manager – Implementation1$119,101$119,101 – $119,101
IT Senior Developer1$134,014$134,014 – $134,014
IT Supervisor – Integration1$101,358$101,358 – $101,358
IT Developer - PLSQL II1$122,117$122,117 – $122,117
IT Developer – UI/UX III1$110,136$110,136 – $110,136
IT Engineer - Network II1$88,026$88,026 – $88,026
IT Engineer – Security III1$75,504$75,504 – $75,504
IT Developer - SQL III1$122,117$122,117 – $122,117
Sr. Industrial Engineer – CI1$120,370$120,370 – $120,370

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Brentwood, TN67$116,438$96,555 – $128,419
Clayton, IN4$92,446$84,911 – $100,812
Plainfield, IN4$112,060$107,318 – $117,666
Dallas, TX3$134,264$124,228 – $144,851
Coppell, TX2$99,182$83,878 – $114,487
Monroe Township, NJ2$120,370$114,161 – $126,578
Auburn, WA2$93,100$88,389 – $97,812
Carlisle, PA2$77,116$66,388 – $87,844
Northampton, PA2$104,988$102,955 – $107,021
Keasbey, NJ2$99,674$83,117 – $116,230
Ashville, OH1$115,856$115,856 – $115,856
Allentown, PA1$100,922$100,922 – $100,922
Alpharetta, GA1$131,747$131,747 – $131,747
Cumming, GA1$154,648$154,648 – $154,648
Hebron, KY1$83,450$83,450 – $83,450
Crystal Lake, IL1$120,370$120,370 – $120,370
Newville, PA1$98,571$98,571 – $98,571
Mount Juliet, TN1$128,419$128,419 – $128,419
North Las Vegas, NV1$78,582$78,582 – $78,582
Phoenix, AZ1$103,834$103,834 – $103,834

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20235$98,571
202437$107,952
202544$117,458
202618$109,179

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I10$82,482
Level II32$103,334
Level III30$110,136
Level IV31$120,370

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).