Gerbera Technologies Inc H-1B salaries
Gerbera Technologies Inc filed 24 certified H-1B applications between Nov 2023 and Jan 2026. Half of them paid more than $106,987 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Gerbera Technologies Inc with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $106,987
- Middle half earn
- $96,726 to $113,381
- Top 10% earn over
- $122,559
- Certified filings
- 24
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Software Developer | 6 | $95,250 | −8% |
| SAP Security Analyst | 3 | $110,000 | +5% |
| Application Developer | 2 | $109,238 | +5% |
| Application Programmer/Developer | 1 | $92,000 | −5% |
| Dot Net Developer | 1 | $120,000 | +19% |
| iOS Developer | 1 | $100,000 | −3% |
| Dell Boomi Developer | 1 | $103,272 | +11% |
| Design Engineer | 1 | $133,000 | +49% |
| RPA Developer | 1 | $107,000 | +2% |
| Java Technical Specialist | 1 | $85,426 | – |
| SAP Abap/Btp Consultant | 1 | $98,301 | – |
| Salesforce Developer | 1 | $106,974 | +1% |
| SAP Security/Grc Consultant | 1 | $114,754 | +5% |
| Senior SAP FIORI Developer | 1 | $128,000 | −6% |
| Software Development Engineer | 1 | $90,500 | −40% |
| Software Engineer | 1 | $123,656 | −10% |
Where they work
| Maryland Heights, MO | 4 | $95,250 |
| Ellisville, MO | 2 | $85,426 |
| Houston, TX | 2 | $113,150 |
| Plano, TX | 2 | $110,000 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $107,000 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $110,000 |
| Glendora, CA | 1 | $92,000 |
| Edison, NJ | 1 | $115,918 |
| Harrisburg, NC | 1 | $106,974 |
| Chesterfield, MO | 1 | $90,500 |
| Leander, TX | 1 | $114,754 |
| Morrisville, NC | 1 | $103,272 |
| Rancho Cucamonga, CA | 1 | $120,000 |
| Saint Louis, MO | 1 | $100,000 |
| South Plainfield, NJ | 1 | $123,656 |
| South Windsor, CT | 1 | $106,475 |
| Sunnyvale, CA | 1 | $133,000 |
| The Colony, TX | 1 | $112,923 |
By year
| 2023 | 2 | $111,459 |
| 2024 | 11 | $100,000 |
| 2025 | 10 | $112,462 |
| 2026 | 1 | $106,475 |
By experience level
| Level II | 23 | $106,974 |
| Level III | 1 | $128,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).