H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Global IT Inc H-1B salaries

Global IT Inc filed 56 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Apr 2026. Half of them paid more than $94,942 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$94,942
Middle half earn
$86,000 to $101,194
Top 10% earn over
$112,622
Certified filings
56

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianvs USMiddle half
DevOps Engineer15$100,000−3%$86,857 – $101,192
Java Programmer5$101,000+16%$91,042 – $101,000
IT Consultant (DevOps Engineer)4$103,636−4%$102,752 – $106,750
Data Engineer4$91,020−14%$88,830 – $93,033
Azure Kubernetes Engineer3$94,952+30%$85,384 – $94,976
Software Engineer3$101,192−27%$99,897 – $109,106
Cloud Engineer2$73,403−29%$71,739 – $75,067
Azure DevOps Engineer2$81,130−17%$78,931 – $83,330
Senior DevOps Engineer2$94,931−29%$94,931 – $94,931
Software Applications Developer2$105,242−1%$103,221 – $107,262
DevSec Ops Developer2$91,354–$91,354 – $91,354
Azure Systems Engineer1$75,0000%$75,000 – $75,000
Azure RBAC Engineer1$70,075–$70,075 – $70,075
Automation Tester1$81,328−7%$81,328 – $81,328
Azure Cloud Engineer1$103,272−1%$103,272 – $103,272
Salesforce Developer1$115,000+8%$115,000 – $115,000
Data Analyst1$86,682−1%$86,682 – $86,682
Site Realibility Engineer1$84,198–$84,198 – $84,198
Senior Kubernetes Engineer1$93,018−21%$93,018 – $93,018
Software Application Developer/Analyst1$114,026–$114,026 – $114,026
Systems Engineer - Azure Cloud1$86,000–$86,000 – $86,000
Test Specialist Custom Application1$113,443+10%$113,443 – $113,443
Validation Analyst1$90,000+3%$90,000 – $90,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Irving, TX6$83,664$77,880 – $95,452
Bentonville, AR3$101,000$101,000 – $106,400
Holly Springs, NC3$91,042$83,429 – $91,042
Casselberry, FL3$94,931$94,931 – $94,931
Mckinney, TX3$86,000$78,038 – $93,596
Morrisville, NC3$95,000$94,976 – $99,136
Colleyville, TX2$81,130$78,931 – $83,330
Cary, NC2$95,493$91,604 – $99,382
Newark, DE2$100,069$100,069 – $100,069
Raleigh, NC2$94,099$89,148 – $99,050
Princeton, TX2$85,634$77,854 – $93,413
Overland Park, KS2$100,000$100,000 – $100,000
Durham, NC2$91,354$91,354 – $91,354
Farmers Branch, TX2$81,000$81,000 – $81,000
Addison, TX2$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Charlotte, NC1$115,000$115,000 – $115,000
Hollysprings, NC1$103,272$103,272 – $103,272
Greenwood Village, CO1$117,021$117,021 – $117,021
Garland, TX1$92,040$92,040 – $92,040
Fort Mill, SC1$86,682$86,682 – $86,682

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20237$84,198
202430$91,697
202516$99,301
20263$101,000

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I1$113,443
Level II53$94,931

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs