Employers
Digital Datum Inc H-1B salaries
Digital Datum Inc filed 177 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $100,000 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $100,000
- Middle half earn
- $87,500 to $106,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $116,000
- Certified filings
- 177
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Java Developer | 21 | $95,500 | $89,500 – $101,200 |
| Software Engineer | 17 | $101,500 | $92,000 – $110,000 |
| Software Developer | 13 | $101,200 | $85,000 – $105,500 |
| Data Engineer | 10 | $98,100 | $84,500 – $110,427 |
| DevOps Engineer | 7 | $100,000 | $97,250 – $100,600 |
| Java Full Stack Developer | 6 | $79,801 | $78,026 – $86,940 |
| Project Manager | 4 | $97,500 | $89,150 – $104,495 |
| Cloud Engineer | 3 | $87,000 | $87,000 – $96,500 |
| Data Analyst | 2 | $83,750 | $82,625 – $84,875 |
| Java Backend Developer | 2 | $102,250 | $100,375 – $104,125 |
| .Net Developer | 2 | $108,300 | $106,900 – $109,700 |
| Gen AI Engineer | 2 | $97,897 | $95,698 – $100,096 |
| Appian Developer | 2 | $109,500 | $107,750 – $111,250 |
| Business Analyst | 2 | $91,582 | $90,791 – $92,374 |
| Azure Data Engineer | 2 | $109,500 | $105,350 – $113,650 |
| SAP SD Consultant | 2 | $116,350 | $112,675 – $120,025 |
| SAP SD Functional Consultant | 2 | $89,600 | $89,300 – $89,900 |
| AI Engineer | 2 | $73,154 | $73,154 – $73,154 |
| Accessibility Test Engineer | 2 | $105,379 | $104,190 – $106,568 |
| SAP Hana Developer | 2 | $101,500 | $101,500 – $101,500 |
| SAP SD Business Analyst | 2 | $80,000 | $80,000 – $80,000 |
| Technical Product Owner | 2 | $118,945 | $113,730 – $124,160 |
| VMware Architect | 2 | $95,000 | $92,500 – $97,500 |
| Technical Specialist | 2 | $87,500 | $86,250 – $88,750 |
| Test Automation Engineer | 2 | $108,000 | $104,000 – $112,000 |
| Data Platform Engineer | 2 | $81,500 | $80,750 – $82,250 |
| Data Scientist | 2 | $102,090 | $98,885 – $105,295 |
| Salesforce Developer | 2 | $96,060 | $90,530 – $101,590 |
| Hadoop Administrator | 2 | $82,500 | $80,500 – $84,500 |
| Business Data Analyst | 1 | $118,000 | $118,000 – $118,000 |
| ABAP Developer | 1 | $107,000 | $107,000 – $107,000 |
| Application Integration Engineer(QA) | 1 | $99,600 | $99,600 – $99,600 |
| AUTOSAR Engineer | 1 | $80,000 | $80,000 – $80,000 |
| C Plus Plus Developer | 1 | $95,000 | $95,000 – $95,000 |
| C Plus Plus Programmer | 1 | $99,000 | $99,000 – $99,000 |
| Data Architect | 1 | $100,000 | $100,000 – $100,000 |
| Data Analytics Engineer | 1 | $113,000 | $113,000 – $113,000 |
| CyberArk Database Engineer | 1 | $116,000 | $116,000 – $116,000 |
| CyberArk Consultant | 1 | $116,000 | $116,000 – $116,000 |
| Citrix Engineer | 1 | $85,280 | $85,280 – $85,280 |
| Cloud/DevOps Engineer | 1 | $106,000 | $106,000 – $106,000 |
| Full Stack Java Developer | 1 | $97,000 | $97,000 – $97,000 |
| Gen AI Developer | 1 | $91,000 | $91,000 – $91,000 |
| IBM I Consultant | 1 | $97,000 | $97,000 – $97,000 |
| IBM Application Developer. | 1 | $103,000 | $103,000 – $103,000 |
| Front End Developer | 1 | $84,100 | $84,100 – $84,100 |
| Front End Programmer | 1 | $79,602 | $79,602 – $79,602 |
| Erp/.Net Developer | 1 | $108,000 | $108,000 – $108,000 |
| Engineer II | 1 | $89,500 | $89,500 – $89,500 |
| Devops / Cloud Systems Administrator | 1 | $120,000 | $120,000 – $120,000 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Austin, TX | 12 | $97,000 | $84,875 – $97,750 |
| Plano, TX | 12 | $101,200 | $82,450 – $106,000 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 10 | $103,000 | $94,000 – $107,760 |
| Irving, TX | 7 | $91,000 | $79,577 – $101,100 |
| Cincinnati, OH | 6 | $96,068 | $92,125 – $96,909 |
| Frisco, TX | 6 | $101,200 | $100,300 – $101,425 |
| Dallas, TX | 6 | $97,000 | $81,875 – $100,650 |
| Houston, TX | 5 | $90,000 | $81,500 – $100,000 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 5 | $116,000 | $107,000 – $116,000 |
| Albany, NY | 4 | $92,600 | $84,275 – $106,925 |
| Fort Worth, TX | 4 | $96,500 | $87,000 – $106,000 |
| Phoenix, AZ | 3 | $102,294 | $91,147 – $106,697 |
| Louisville, KY | 3 | $83,221 | $83,221 – $83,360 |
| Tampa, FL | 3 | $80,000 | $79,187 – $86,750 |
| Piscataway, NJ | 3 | $99,600 | $94,800 – $107,800 |
| Weehawken, NJ | 3 | $101,000 | $98,250 – $112,350 |
| Denton, TX | 3 | $85,000 | $85,000 – $95,500 |
| Carmel, IN | 2 | $100,000 | $100,000 – $100,000 |
| New York, NY | 2 | $94,000 | $91,750 – $96,250 |
| Little Rock, AR | 2 | $82,500 | $81,250 – $83,750 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 23 | $95,000 |
| 2024 | 81 | $101,200 |
| 2025 | 34 | $100,800 |
| 2026 | 39 | $93,165 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 29 | $85,000 |
| Level II | 133 | $100,000 |
| Level III | 8 | $110,739 |
| Level IV | 3 | $144,500 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).