Global Technology Associates, LLC H-1B salaries
Global Technology Associates, LLC filed 56 certified H-1B applications between Feb 2023 and Nov 2025. Half of them paid more than $95,618 a year. The typical offer was 10% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Global Technology Associates, LLC with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $95,618
- Middle half earn
- $83,242 to $106,787
- Top 10% earn over
- $110,255
- Certified filings
- 56
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| RF Engineer | 11 | $89,440 | −5% |
| RF Engineer II | 6 | $82,722 | −14% |
| Core Network Engineer | 4 | $100,000 | – |
| RF Engineer 3 | 3 | $106,787 | – |
| RF Engineer III | 2 | $91,905 | −17% |
| RF Engineer Level II | 2 | $84,000 | – |
| RF Optimization Engineer | 2 | $96,850 | +1% |
| RF Tuning Engineer | 2 | $110,000 | – |
| Wireless Mobility Engineer II | 2 | $107,100 | – |
| C&I Engineer | 1 | $87,000 | – |
| Construction Project Manager | 1 | $82,722 | −26% |
| Data Scientist IV | 1 | $158,371 | +7% |
| Director of Data Center Services | 1 | $220,000 | – |
| Network Engineer | 1 | $103,355 | +12% |
| Network Engineer I | 1 | $77,900 | −22% |
| RAN SME / Tier 2 Support | 1 | $102,000 | – |
| RAN Engineer | 1 | $113,714 | +17% |
| Radio Frequency Engineer II (RF Engineer II) | 1 | $105,000 | – |
| Principal Architect | 1 | $100,740 | −36% |
| OSS Solution Engineer | 1 | $78,520 | −28% |
| NPO Project Manager | 1 | $94,411 | −23% |
| NOCC Engineer | 1 | $78,728 | – |
| Network Engineer II | 1 | $92,040 | −9% |
| RF Engineer IV | 1 | $101,254 | 0% |
| RF Design Engineer | 1 | $95,000 | −3% |
| SDM Engineer | 1 | $108,000 | – |
| RF Optimization Engineer III | 1 | $82,960 | – |
| Senior Manager, Engineering | 1 | $142,000 | −32% |
| Sr. RF Optimization Engineer | 1 | $98,613 | 0% |
| System 5G Senior Lab Engineer | 1 | $107,120 | – |
| Wireless Provision Engineer | 1 | $95,410 | – |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Aubrey, TX | 7 | $82,722 |
| Reston, VA | 7 | $101,858 |
| Dallas, TX | 4 | $91,614 |
| Plano, TX | 4 | $101,000 |
| Mckinney, TX | 3 | $82,722 |
| Columbia, MD | 2 | $106,900 |
| Cedar Park, TX | 2 | $124,394 |
| Jackson, MS | 2 | $99,120 |
| Orlando, FL | 2 | $95,560 |
| Ridgeland, MS | 2 | $93,364 |
| Bothell, WA | 1 | $95,000 |
| Cary, NC | 1 | $220,000 |
| Bellevue, WA | 1 | $158,371 |
| Allen, TX | 1 | $84,000 |
| Albany, NY | 1 | $78,520 |
| Homestead, FL | 1 | $110,510 |
| Greenwood Village, CO | 1 | $107,120 |
| Glen Allen, VA | 1 | $72,280 |
| Frisco, TX | 1 | $95,826 |
| Cumming, GA | 1 | $95,410 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 16 | $93,705 |
| 2024 | 19 | $100,000 |
| 2025 | 21 | $94,411 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 26 | $85,000 |
| Level II | 27 | $102,000 |
| Level III | 1 | $121,800 |
| Level IV | 2 | $189,186 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).