Employers
Globaltek Systems, LLC. H-1B salaries
Globaltek Systems, LLC. filed 22 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Nov 2025. Half of them paid more than $87,465 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $87,465
- Middle half earn
- $81,141 to $103,088
- Top 10% earn over
- $105,835
- Certified filings
- 22
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Quality Assurance Analyst | 2 | $102,755 | $102,422 – $103,088 |
| Big Data Engineer | 1 | $67,995 | $67,995 – $67,995 |
| Clarity Admin | 1 | $80,600 | $80,600 – $80,600 |
| Consultant | 1 | $108,300 | $108,300 – $108,300 |
| Big Data Automation Engineer | 1 | $106,000 | $106,000 – $106,000 |
| DotNet Trainer | 1 | $67,000 | $67,000 – $67,000 |
| ETL Tester/Qa | 1 | $102,090 | $102,090 – $102,090 |
| Java Trainer | 1 | $66,960 | $66,960 – $66,960 |
| Java Developer | 1 | $124,000 | $124,000 – $124,000 |
| Lead Project Manager | 1 | $104,350 | $104,350 – $104,350 |
| Performance Test Engineer | 1 | $86,320 | $86,320 – $86,320 |
| Project Manager | 1 | $82,763 | $82,763 – $82,763 |
| Quality Analyst | 1 | $86,930 | $86,930 – $86,930 |
| Quality Assurance Lead | 1 | $103,420 | $103,420 – $103,420 |
| Quality Assurance Trainer | 1 | $63,820 | $63,820 – $63,820 |
| Quality Engineer | 1 | $84,200 | $84,200 – $84,200 |
| Ros Lab Test Analyst | 1 | $60,700 | $60,700 – $60,700 |
| S D E T | 1 | $86,930 | $86,930 – $86,930 |
| Senior Engineer | 1 | $90,000 | $90,000 – $90,000 |
| Systems Engineer( V&V) | 1 | $93,020 | $93,020 – $93,020 |
| Technical Business Analyst | 1 | $88,000 | $88,000 – $88,000 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Iselin, NJ | 4 | $66,980 | $66,175 – $81,250 |
| Irving, TX | 3 | $86,930 | $77,462 – $96,465 |
| Haslet, TX | 2 | $85,565 | $84,882 – $86,248 |
| Irvine, CA | 2 | $91,510 | $90,755 – $92,265 |
| Brooklyn, NY | 2 | $103,420 | $103,420 – $103,420 |
| Bothell, WA | 1 | $108,300 | $108,300 – $108,300 |
| El Segundo, CA | 1 | $104,350 | $104,350 – $104,350 |
| Georgetown, TX | 1 | $86,320 | $86,320 – $86,320 |
| Louisville, KY | 1 | $60,700 | $60,700 – $60,700 |
| Monett, MO | 1 | $88,000 | $88,000 – $88,000 |
| Morristown, NJ | 1 | $80,600 | $80,600 – $80,600 |
| St. Louis, MO | 1 | $82,763 | $82,763 – $82,763 |
| Titusville, NJ | 1 | $102,090 | $102,090 – $102,090 |
| Whippany, NJ | 1 | $102,090 | $102,090 – $102,090 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 3 | $104,350 |
| 2024 | 11 | $86,930 |
| 2025 | 8 | $87,892 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 2 | $74,298 |
| Level II | 19 | $88,000 |
| Level III | 1 | $104,350 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).