Grid Dynamics Holdings, Inc. H-1B salaries
Grid Dynamics Holdings, Inc. filed 91 certified H-1B applications between Apr 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $130,000 a year. The typical offer was 21% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Grid Dynamics Holdings, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $130,000
- Middle half earn
- $120,000 to $150,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $162,000
- Certified filings
- 91
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Senior Software Engineer | 12 | $116,500 | −21% |
| Software Engineer | 11 | $125,000 | −9% |
| Senior Technical Architect | 10 | $130,000 | −5% |
| Technical Architect | 9 | $120,000 | −2% |
| Staff Software Engineer | 7 | $150,000 | −17% |
| Principal Technical Architect | 6 | $141,250 | −20% |
| Associate Technical Architect | 4 | $105,000 | −12% |
| Technical Project Manager | 3 | $180,000 | +65% |
| Program Director | 2 | $200,000 | +70% |
| Senior Data Scientist | 2 | $150,000 | −1% |
| Data Scientist | 2 | $140,000 | +18% |
| Machine Learning Engineer | 2 | $150,000 | −12% |
| DevOps Engineer | 2 | $86,100 | −16% |
| Delivery Director | 2 | $200,000 | +26% |
| Senior Big Data Engineer | 2 | $150,000 | +7% |
| Principal Computer Network and DevOps Architect | 1 | $135,000 | – |
| DevOps Architect | 1 | $160,000 | +35% |
| Delivery Manager | 1 | $150,000 | +13% |
| Data Analyst | 1 | $100,000 | +14% |
| Analyst | 1 | $125,000 | +35% |
| Big Data Engineer | 1 | $110,000 | +4% |
| Junior Account Manager - AI | 1 | $110,000 | – |
| Senior Staff Big Data Engineer | 1 | $160,000 | – |
| Senior Quality Assurance Engineer | 1 | $145,000 | +26% |
| Senior Machine Learning Engineer | 1 | $155,000 | −17% |
| Senior Business Analyst | 1 | $130,000 | +19% |
| Senior Analyst | 1 | $140,000 | +27% |
| Senior Technical Project Manager | 1 | $165,000 | +21% |
| Solution Architect | 1 | $200,000 | +53% |
| Technical Lead III | 1 | $115,000 | −26% |
Where they work
| Tampa, FL | 30 | $125,000 |
| Scottsdale, AZ | 10 | $122,500 |
| Austin, TX | 4 | $130,000 |
| Portland, OR | 3 | $200,000 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 2 | $172,500 |
| Johns Creek, GA | 2 | $200,000 |
| Atlanta, GA | 2 | $150,000 |
| Berkeley Heights, NJ | 2 | $121,000 |
| Seattle, WA | 2 | $165,000 |
| Santa Clara, CA | 2 | $140,923 |
| New York, NY | 2 | $165,000 |
| Edison, NJ | 1 | $160,000 |
| Castro Valley, CA | 1 | $150,000 |
| Cary, NC | 1 | $165,000 |
| Duluth, GA | 1 | $125,000 |
| Dublin, CA | 1 | $162,000 |
| Frisco, TX | 1 | $130,000 |
| Mesa, AZ | 1 | $140,000 |
| Morrisville, NC | 1 | $160,000 |
| Mountain View, CA | 1 | $150,000 |
By year
| 2023 | 26 | $117,500 |
| 2024 | 23 | $140,000 |
| 2025 | 28 | $147,500 |
| 2026 | 14 | $128,000 |
By experience level
| Level I | 6 | $105,000 |
| Level II | 33 | $125,000 |
| Level III | 50 | $137,500 |
| Level IV | 2 | $132,500 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).