Hanwha Q CELLS USA, Inc. H-1B salaries
Hanwha Q CELLS USA, Inc. filed 53 certified H-1B applications between Dec 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $65,000 a year. The typical offer was 3% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Hanwha Q CELLS USA, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $65,000
- Middle half earn
- $63,000 to $78,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $162,973
- Certified filings
- 53
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Equipment Engineer | 9 | $65,000 | −35% |
| Finance Specialist | 5 | $51,501 | −25% |
| Process Engineer | 5 | $65,000 | −42% |
| Production Engineer | 5 | $65,000 | −64% |
| Logistics Specialist | 3 | $63,000 | −3% |
| Quality Engineer | 3 | $65,000 | −29% |
| Digital Planning Engineer II | 2 | $63,000 | – |
| Development Engineering Manager | 2 | $175,770 | 0% |
| Logistics Analyst | 2 | $55,192 | −19% |
| Finance Assistant Manager | 1 | $84,000 | – |
| Financial Specialist | 1 | $70,000 | +4% |
| EHS Assistant Manager | 1 | $94,800 | – |
| EHS Engineer | 1 | $62,000 | −39% |
| Logistics Specialist II | 1 | $60,000 | – |
| Power Electronics Engineer | 1 | $155,000 | +19% |
| Planning Specialist | 1 | $60,000 | −54% |
| Production Engineer II | 1 | $76,500 | −32% |
| Manager of Systems Engineering | 1 | $146,151 | – |
| Production Planning Specialist | 1 | $46,834 | – |
| Quality Engineer II | 1 | $78,000 | −14% |
| Senior Development Engineer | 1 | $156,560 | +34% |
| Senior Interconnection Planning Engineer | 1 | $175,000 | – |
| Senior Manager of Energy Analytics | 1 | $130,922 | 0% |
| Senior Manager of Machine Learning | 1 | $188,452 | 0% |
| Senior Manager of Machine Learning Operations | 1 | $164,576 | 0% |
| Transmission Planning Manager | 1 | $185,000 | +2% |
Where they work
| Dalton, GA | 40 | $65,000 |
| Atlanta, GA | 2 | $65,000 |
| Woodbridge, NJ | 2 | $175,770 |
| Carmel, IN | 1 | $185,000 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $146,151 |
| Irvine, CA | 1 | $70,000 |
| Mountain View, CA | 1 | $188,452 |
| Longmont, CO | 1 | $130,922 |
| San Francisco, CA | 1 | $155,000 |
| Tigard, OR | 1 | $156,560 |
| Winchester, MA | 1 | $164,576 |
| Wolfeboro, NH | 1 | $175,000 |
By year
| 2023 | 1 | $84,000 |
| 2024 | 21 | $63,253 |
| 2025 | 22 | $65,000 |
| 2026 | 9 | $63,000 |
By experience level
| Level I | 35 | $65,000 |
| Level II | 11 | $84,000 |
| Level IV | 6 | $169,788 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).