H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Hiteck Solutions Inc. H-1B salaries

Hiteck Solutions Inc. filed 111 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $97,000 a year.

Median salary offered
$97,000
Middle half earn
$88,000 to $106,000
Top 10% earn over
$113,000
Certified filings
111

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Engineer22$92,500$84,000 – $101,250
Software Developer20$102,500$97,000 – $105,000
Data Engineer16$103,500$93,000 – $110,750
Programmer Analyst9$86,000$86,000 – $99,000
Technical Architect4$102,500$90,000 – $115,000
Computer Programmer4$90,000$87,166 – $92,250
DevOps Engineer4$100,000$92,000 – $100,500
Project Manager2$93,000$92,000 – $94,000
Database Administrator2$100,000$96,500 – $103,500
Computer Programmer Analyst2$78,000$78,000 – $78,000
Infra Ops Specialist (SQL DBA)2$86,000$86,000 – $86,000
React Native Developer2$110,000$110,000 – $110,000
AWS Consultant1$106,000$106,000 – $106,000
Application Developer1$121,000$121,000 – $121,000
CW - Engineer Cyber Ark1$107,000$107,000 – $107,000
Business System Analyst1$86,000$86,000 – $86,000
Azure Infrastructure Engineer1$91,000$91,000 – $91,000
Azure Github Devops Engineer1$99,000$99,000 – $99,000
Feature Manipulation Engine Consultant1$113,000$113,000 – $113,000
Engineer 5 - Contingent1$87,000$87,000 – $87,000
Database Engineer1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Data Scientist1$95,680$95,680 – $95,680
Data Analyst1$93,000$93,000 – $93,000
Consultant1$99,000$99,000 – $99,000
CRM Analyst/Administrator1$93,000$93,000 – $93,000
Full Stack Engineer1$80,000$80,000 – $80,000
.Net Architect1$117,000$117,000 – $117,000
Product Owner1$95,000$95,000 – $95,000
Investran Implementation Specialist1$100,000$100,000 – $100,000
Mechanical Engineer1$91,000$91,000 – $91,000
Software Developer / Functional Analyst1$124,000$124,000 – $124,000
Software Support Engineer1$105,000$105,000 – $105,000
Solutions Architect1$107,000$107,000 – $107,000
System Engineer II1$91,000$91,000 – $91,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Irving, TX10$89,500$86,000 – $106,500
Charlotte, NC9$90,000$87,000 – $108,000
Plano, TX6$110,000$107,000 – $113,000
Jersey City, NJ6$99,000$96,000 – $99,000
New York, NY6$99,000$99,000 – $99,750
Richmond, VA6$97,000$90,000 – $112,250
Atlanta, GA3$110,000$107,000 – $110,000
Coppell, TX3$78,000$78,000 – $92,000
Edison, NJ3$110,000$100,500 – $113,000
Dallas, TX3$93,000$88,500 – $93,000
Glassboro, NJ2$79,801$79,702 – $79,900
Mckinney, TX2$99,500$98,250 – $100,750
Kendall Park, NJ2$103,000$101,000 – $105,000
Tampa, FL2$82,718$81,076 – $84,359
Hartford, CT2$86,000$86,000 – $86,000
Phoenix, AZ2$110,000$106,500 – $113,500
Pittsburgh, PA2$94,000$94,000 – $94,000
Austin, TX2$97,500$97,250 – $97,750
Celina, TX2$87,500$82,750 – $92,250
Ball Ground, GA1$104,000$104,000 – $104,000

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20239$103,000
202429$91,000
202551$94,000
202622$99,500

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level II111$97,000

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).