Employers
Houzz, Inc. H-1B salaries
Houzz, Inc. filed 40 certified H-1B applications between Jan 2024 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $170,100 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $170,100
- Middle half earn
- $153,684 to $185,500
- Top 10% earn over
- $191,304
- Certified filings
- 40
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Senior Software Engineer | 10 | $184,662 | $175,875 – $188,125 |
| Software Engineer | 4 | $155,750 | $154,790 – $162,938 |
| Data Scientist | 4 | $139,000 | $134,000 – $145,178 |
| Senior Data Scientist | 3 | $167,000 | $162,250 – $176,250 |
| DevOps Engineer | 3 | $152,250 | $143,125 – $152,250 |
| Product Design Manager | 2 | $190,000 | $190,000 – $190,000 |
| Infrastructure Engineer | 2 | $151,875 | $148,438 – $155,312 |
| Data Science Manager | 2 | $179,475 | $173,212 – $185,738 |
| Graphic Designer | 2 | $100,000 | $97,500 – $102,500 |
| BI Manager and Product Data Science | 1 | $168,000 | $168,000 – $168,000 |
| Product Data Scientist | 1 | $147,000 | $147,000 – $147,000 |
| Director, Head of Data | 1 | $250,000 | $250,000 – $250,000 |
| Director, Product Management | 1 | $225,750 | $225,750 – $225,750 |
| Senior Engineering Manager | 1 | $235,000 | $235,000 – $235,000 |
| Product Manager | 1 | $172,550 | $172,550 – $172,550 |
| Senior Product Data Scientist | 1 | $175,000 | $175,000 – $175,000 |
| Senior Growth Marketing Manager | 1 | $180,000 | $180,000 – $180,000 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Santa Clara, CA | 4 | $185,500 | $185,290 – $187,125 |
| Newark, CA | 3 | $168,000 | $162,857 – $173,250 |
| San Mateo, CA | 3 | $190,000 | $178,475 – $190,614 |
| San Francisco, CA | 3 | $190,000 | $186,125 – $190,000 |
| Sunnyvale, CA | 3 | $158,750 | $156,456 – $171,706 |
| Los Angeles, CA | 2 | $163,000 | $159,000 – $167,000 |
| Fort Worth, TX | 2 | $100,000 | $97,500 – $102,500 |
| Fremont, CA | 2 | $205,000 | $190,000 – $220,000 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $134,000 | $134,000 – $134,000 |
| Aldie, VA | 1 | $172,550 | $172,550 – $172,550 |
| Irvine, CA | 1 | $169,200 | $169,200 – $169,200 |
| Farmers Branch, TX | 1 | $152,250 | $152,250 – $152,250 |
| Campbell, CA | 1 | $147,000 | $147,000 – $147,000 |
| Daly City, CA | 1 | $167,000 | $167,000 – $167,000 |
| Brooklyn, NY | 1 | $225,750 | $225,750 – $225,750 |
| Bellevue, WA | 1 | $141,000 | $141,000 – $141,000 |
| Medford, MA | 1 | $145,000 | $145,000 – $145,000 |
| Irving, TX | 1 | $152,250 | $152,250 – $152,250 |
| Oakland, CA | 1 | $180,000 | $180,000 – $180,000 |
| Nashville, TN | 1 | $137,000 | $137,000 – $137,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2024 | 19 | $171,000 |
| 2025 | 14 | $162,875 |
| 2026 | 7 | $175,000 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 5 | $154,162 |
| Level II | 15 | $184,662 |
| Level III | 15 | $167,000 |
| Level IV | 5 | $157,500 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).