Employers
Humac, Inc. H-1B salaries
Humac, Inc. filed 74 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $102,294 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $102,294
- Middle half earn
- $88,847 to $111,072
- Top 10% earn over
- $112,773
- Certified filings
- 74
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Software Engineer | 42 | $105,986 | $101,468 – $111,072 |
| Computer Systems Engineer | 2 | $80,038 | $80,038 – $80,038 |
| QA Automation Engineer | 2 | $78,853 | $76,814 – $80,892 |
| Java Developer | 2 | $111,072 | $111,072 – $111,072 |
| Cloud Architect | 1 | $111,550 | $111,550 – $111,550 |
| Cloud Engineer | 1 | $106,000 | $106,000 – $106,000 |
| Data Analyst | 1 | $80,038 | $80,038 – $80,038 |
| Database Administrator | 1 | $82,493 | $82,493 – $82,493 |
| Embedded Software Test Engineer | 1 | $91,333 | $91,333 – $91,333 |
| DevOps Engineer | 1 | $77,293 | $77,293 – $77,293 |
| Infrastructure and Workspace Engineer | 1 | $93,538 | $93,538 – $93,538 |
| IT Delivery Manager | 1 | $75,816 | $75,816 – $75,816 |
| Cyber Security Engineer | 1 | $94,952 | $94,952 – $94,952 |
| Automation Architect | 1 | $81,890 | $81,890 – $81,890 |
| Node JS Lead | 1 | $70,720 | $70,720 – $70,720 |
| Lead Quality Engineer | 1 | $86,611 | $86,611 – $86,611 |
| QA Lead | 1 | $68,286 | $68,286 – $68,286 |
| Project Manager | 1 | $90,605 | $90,605 – $90,605 |
| Senior Performance Engineer | 1 | $103,272 | $103,272 – $103,272 |
| Senior Systems Engineer | 1 | $99,736 | $99,736 – $99,736 |
| Software Developer | 1 | $111,072 | $111,072 – $111,072 |
| Senior Consultant - IT Analysis | 1 | $88,483 | $88,483 – $88,483 |
| Software Development Engineer in Test | 1 | $111,072 | $111,072 – $111,072 |
| Software Systems Engineer | 1 | $92,581 | $92,581 – $92,581 |
| System Administrator | 1 | $86,000 | $86,000 – $86,000 |
| Systems Administrator | 1 | $77,730 | $77,730 – $77,730 |
| Systems Engineer | 1 | $83,658 | $83,658 – $83,658 |
| Test Lead | 1 | $73,000 | $73,000 – $73,000 |
| Tester | 1 | $81,765 | $81,765 – $81,765 |
| UI Developer | 1 | $90,958 | $90,958 – $90,958 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Phoenix, AZ | 20 | $105,976 | $98,220 – $107,268 |
| Peoria, AZ | 7 | $111,072 | $95,388 – $111,072 |
| Irving, TX | 5 | $101,192 | $101,192 – $106,000 |
| Glendale, AZ | 4 | $90,074 | $85,691 – $97,922 |
| Austin, TX | 2 | $83,949 | $80,621 – $87,277 |
| Mt. Juliet, TN | 2 | $86,102 | $83,996 – $88,208 |
| Mechanicsburg, PA | 2 | $70,643 | $69,464 – $71,822 |
| Frisco, TX | 2 | $109,460 | $107,728 – $111,192 |
| Scottsdale, AZ | 2 | $106,683 | $104,488 – $108,878 |
| Blacksburg, VA | 1 | $89,939 | $89,939 – $89,939 |
| Augusta, GA | 1 | $91,333 | $91,333 – $91,333 |
| Ashburn, VA | 1 | $122,699 | $122,699 – $122,699 |
| Albany, NY | 1 | $81,765 | $81,765 – $81,765 |
| Garner, NC | 1 | $75,816 | $75,816 – $75,816 |
| Hopkins, MN | 1 | $106,579 | $106,579 – $106,579 |
| Huntersville, NC | 1 | $113,000 | $113,000 – $113,000 |
| Boyds, MD | 1 | $126,090 | $126,090 – $126,090 |
| Denver, CO | 1 | $99,736 | $99,736 – $99,736 |
| Cumming, GA | 1 | $82,493 | $82,493 – $82,493 |
| Gaithersburg, MD | 1 | $122,699 | $122,699 – $122,699 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 8 | $90,418 |
| 2024 | 23 | $102,294 |
| 2025 | 29 | $99,736 |
| 2026 | 14 | $111,072 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level II | 73 | $102,294 |
| Level III | 1 | $121,118 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).