Hyatt Corporation H-1B salaries
Hyatt Corporation filed 86 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $145,000 a year. The typical offer was 5% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Hyatt Corporation with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $145,000
- Middle half earn
- $121,019 to $156,499
- Top 10% earn over
- $175,048
- Certified filings
- 86
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senior Data Engineer | 10 | $153,577 | +12% |
| Senior Product Engineer | 8 | $144,780 | +22% |
| Data Engineer | 5 | $100,000 | −6% |
| Senior Data Product Manager | 4 | $160,000 | −9% |
| Lead Product Engineer | 3 | $160,000 | +26% |
| Senior Product Engineer - Front End | 3 | $158,148 | – |
| Senior Product Engineer - Full Stack | 3 | $156,000 | – |
| Senior Software Developer in Test | 3 | $146,717 | +6% |
| Manager, Data Science - Experimentation | 2 | $176,080 | – |
| Product Engineer, Envision Sales | 2 | $121,394 | – |
| Manager Marketing & Partnership Finance | 2 | $126,000 | – |
| Machine Learning Data Engineer | 2 | $148,526 | 0% |
| Senior Java Engineer | 2 | $154,016 | +18% |
| Senior Quality Software Development in Test | 2 | $146,717 | – |
| Assistant Director of Finance | 1 | $70,000 | −30% |
| Content Engineer | 1 | $120,000 | 0% |
| Area Director of Engineering | 1 | $75,000 | – |
| Lead Software Engineer | 1 | $165,000 | +16% |
| Lodging Manager | 1 | $200,000 | +149% |
| Engineering & Sustainability Manager, Americas | 1 | $64,000 | – |
| Lead Data Engineer | 1 | $155,000 | +7% |
| Engineering Manager | 1 | $76,752 | −61% |
| Corporate Counsel | 1 | $136,677 | −26% |
| CRS - Lead Developer | 1 | $159,135 | – |
| Data Science Manager - Experimentation | 1 | $180,602 | – |
| Assistant Restaurants & Lounges Manager | 1 | $40,000 | – |
| Cloud Solution Architect | 1 | $150,000 | +32% |
| Operational Performance Specialist | 1 | $73,000 | – |
| Product Engineer | 1 | $120,000 | +12% |
| Product Engineering Manager – Full Stack | 1 | $120,000 | – |
| Manager Revenue Management Analytics | 1 | $141,856 | – |
| Manager, QA Automation | 1 | $165,867 | – |
| Manager Franchise Sales and Development | 1 | $94,000 | – |
| Senior Machine Learning Engineer | 1 | $180,000 | −3% |
| Senior Data Product Engineer | 1 | $150,000 | – |
| Quality Assurance Manager | 1 | $145,314 | +21% |
| Senior Analyst Finance Evolution | 1 | $75,000 | – |
| Quality Assurance Analyst | 1 | $110,000 | +22% |
| Senior Platform Operations Engineer | 1 | $120,000 | 0% |
| Senior Manager-Full Stack | 1 | $140,000 | −8% |
| Sr Manager MarTech Engineering | 1 | $140,000 | −18% |
| Senior Product Engineer, Events | 1 | $124,000 | – |
| Sr. Platform Operations Engineer - Middleware | 1 | $133,500 | – |
| Senior Network Manager | 1 | $140,000 | – |
| Senior Quality Assurance Analyst | 1 | $120,695 | +15% |
| Senior Systems Analyst, Finance Technology | 1 | $136,325 | +2% |
| Senior Systems Engineer – VMware | 1 | $136,578 | – |
| ServiceNow Senior Engineer | 1 | $110,000 | – |
| Software Development Engineer in Test | 1 | $122,681 | +20% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Chicago, IL | 40 | $145,000 |
| Fremont, CA | 4 | $146,717 |
| Leander, TX | 3 | $154,279 |
| Prosper, TX | 2 | $155,500 |
| Salem, NH | 2 | $162,804 |
| Indian Land, SC | 2 | $144,479 |
| Franklin, TN | 2 | $121,394 |
| Little Rock, AR | 2 | $176,080 |
| Oswego, IL | 2 | $148,498 |
| Peoria, AZ | 2 | $138,162 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 1 | $165,867 |
| Brambleton, VA | 1 | $135,000 |
| Collierville, TN | 1 | $120,000 |
| Little Elm, TX | 1 | $110,000 |
| Madison, WI | 1 | $159,135 |
| Jacksonville, FL | 1 | $135,000 |
| Dallas, TX | 1 | $100,000 |
| Delaware, OH | 1 | $120,695 |
| Clarence, NY | 1 | $121,077 |
| Milpitas, CA | 1 | $180,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 2 | $135,000 |
| 2024 | 26 | $136,452 |
| 2025 | 45 | $148,526 |
| 2026 | 13 | $145,000 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 11 | $100,000 |
| Level II | 10 | $121,840 |
| Level III | 13 | $124,000 |
| Level IV | 44 | $153,184 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).