Employers
i-Link Solutions, Inc. H-1B salaries
i-Link Solutions, Inc. filed 204 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $110,240 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $110,240
- Middle half earn
- $93,600 to $122,720
- Top 10% earn over
- $130,416
- Certified filings
- 204
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Software Developer | 81 | $114,400 | $99,840 – $122,720 |
| Software Engineer | 22 | $110,240 | $104,520 – $116,480 |
| Software Architect | 19 | $114,400 | $110,240 – $125,840 |
| Business Analyst | 14 | $93,600 | $86,320 – $127,270 |
| Cloud Architect | 5 | $145,600 | $145,600 – $151,840 |
| Python Programmer | 4 | $113,360 | $95,680 – $131,040 |
| Senior Software Engineer | 4 | $128,960 | $128,440 – $128,960 |
| Senior Software Developer | 3 | $121,680 | $119,080 – $121,680 |
| Database Administrator | 3 | $90,792 | $90,792 – $102,596 |
| Java Developer | 3 | $95,680 | $86,840 – $109,824 |
| Software QA Analyst | 3 | $83,200 | $82,680 – $92,560 |
| Software Automation Engineer | 2 | $122,720 | $122,720 – $122,720 |
| Senior Informatica Developer | 2 | $101,920 | $100,880 – $102,960 |
| Data Analyst | 2 | $85,280 | $79,040 – $91,520 |
| Computer Programmer | 2 | $82,480 | $79,720 – $85,240 |
| Computer Programmer Analyst | 2 | $78,000 | $78,000 – $78,000 |
| Analytical Strategist | 2 | $84,552 | $78,468 – $90,636 |
| Applications Programmer | 2 | $87,360 | $87,360 – $87,360 |
| Salesforce Architect | 2 | $145,600 | $145,600 – $145,600 |
| Scrum Master | 2 | $106,080 | $99,840 – $112,320 |
| Software QA Lead | 2 | $92,560 | $87,880 – $97,240 |
| Security Engineer | 2 | $95,680 | $95,680 – $95,680 |
| Software Test Engineer | 2 | $106,600 | $106,340 – $106,860 |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $112,320 | $112,320 – $112,320 |
| AWS Programmer | 1 | $94,640 | $94,640 – $94,640 |
| Automation Tester | 1 | $83,200 | $83,200 – $83,200 |
| QA Automation Tester | 1 | $83,200 | $83,200 – $83,200 |
| .Net Programmar | 1 | $99,840 | $99,840 – $99,840 |
| Network Architect | 1 | $101,000 | $101,000 – $101,000 |
| Program Management Analyst | 1 | $74,880 | $74,880 – $74,880 |
| IT Project Manager | 1 | $110,000 | $110,000 – $110,000 |
| IT Specialist | 1 | $82,160 | $82,160 – $82,160 |
| IT specialist-Operations Research Analyst | 1 | $82,000 | $82,000 – $82,000 |
| IT specialist-Operations Research Analysts | 1 | $91,500 | $91,500 – $91,500 |
| GIS Analyst | 1 | $91,520 | $91,520 – $91,520 |
| Information Security Analyst | 1 | $118,560 | $118,560 – $118,560 |
| Senior Business Analyst | 1 | $106,080 | $106,080 – $106,080 |
| Security Technology Lead | 1 | $122,720 | $122,720 – $122,720 |
| Sr. Automation Lead | 1 | $95,680 | $95,680 – $95,680 |
| Software QA Tester | 1 | $83,200 | $83,200 – $83,200 |
| Technical Consultant | 1 | $91,520 | $91,520 – $91,520 |
| Technical Lead | 1 | $93,600 | $93,600 – $93,600 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Albany, NY | 50 | $104,000 | $91,520 – $121,680 |
| Chantilly, VA | 33 | $97,760 | $89,440 – $122,720 |
| Mclean, VA | 6 | $122,720 | $116,480 – $125,840 |
| Cumming, GA | 6 | $110,240 | $107,120 – $110,240 |
| New York, NY | 5 | $116,480 | $116,480 – $124,800 |
| Herndon, VA | 5 | $122,720 | $122,720 – $126,880 |
| Menands, NY | 5 | $93,600 | $87,360 – $93,600 |
| Milpitas, CA | 5 | $133,640 | $133,640 – $133,640 |
| Pittsburgh, PA | 5 | $91,520 | $83,200 – $91,520 |
| Richmond, VA | 4 | $110,240 | $109,720 – $129,480 |
| San Ramon, CA | 4 | $125,840 | $95,680 – $156,000 |
| Cary, NC | 3 | $128,960 | $128,960 – $128,960 |
| Mount Laurel, NJ | 3 | $83,200 | $83,200 – $94,640 |
| Atlanta, GA | 3 | $110,240 | $110,240 – $110,240 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 2 | $100,880 | $96,200 – $105,560 |
| Austin, TX | 2 | $106,080 | $100,880 – $111,280 |
| Bridgewater, NJ | 2 | $128,440 | $112,060 – $144,820 |
| Aubrey, TX | 2 | $93,600 | $93,600 – $93,600 |
| Eden Prairie, MN | 2 | $101,920 | $100,880 – $102,960 |
| Peoria, IL | 2 | $92,560 | $87,880 – $97,240 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 14 | $114,400 |
| 2024 | 75 | $104,000 |
| 2025 | 64 | $110,240 |
| 2026 | 51 | $114,400 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 16 | $89,440 |
| Level II | 142 | $110,240 |
| Level III | 44 | $121,680 |
| Level IV | 2 | $162,240 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).