Employers
IbexLabs LLC H-1B salaries
IbexLabs LLC filed 21 certified H-1B applications between Dec 2023 and Apr 2026. Half of them paid more than $131,622 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $131,622
- Middle half earn
- $111,072 to $141,773
- Top 10% earn over
- $154,669
- Certified filings
- 21
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Senior Manager | 4 | $134,192 | $125,653 – $162,875 |
| Senior DevOps Engineer | 3 | $109,949 | $105,290 – $112,726 |
| Data Engineer I | 2 | $93,246 | $89,700 – $96,793 |
| Sr. GENAI Solution Engineer | 2 | $137,062 | $136,016 – $138,107 |
| Chief Data Officer | 1 | $141,773 | $141,773 – $141,773 |
| Chief Data Office | 1 | $141,773 | $141,773 – $141,773 |
| Data Engineer III | 1 | $141,773 | $141,773 – $141,773 |
| Data Architect | 1 | $156,166 | $156,166 – $156,166 |
| Cloud Engineer | 1 | $64,376 | $64,376 – $64,376 |
| Lead Business Analyst | 1 | $141,773 | $141,773 – $141,773 |
| Senior Data Engineer | 1 | $131,622 | $131,622 – $131,622 |
| Principal Software Engineer | 1 | $111,072 | $111,072 – $111,072 |
| Principal - Data Systems Engineer | 1 | $154,669 | $154,669 – $154,669 |
| Senior Programme Manager | 1 | $116,251 | $116,251 – $116,251 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Princeton, NJ | 7 | $125,653 | $120,952 – $137,176 |
| Southlake, TX | 2 | $141,773 | $141,773 – $141,773 |
| Chandler, AZ | 1 | $111,072 | $111,072 – $111,072 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $156,166 | $156,166 – $156,166 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $100,339 | $100,339 – $100,339 |
| Bentonville, AR | 1 | $64,376 | $64,376 – $64,376 |
| Irving, TX | 1 | $141,773 | $141,773 – $141,773 |
| Concord, NC | 1 | $154,669 | $154,669 – $154,669 |
| Jacksonville, FL | 1 | $86,154 | $86,154 – $86,154 |
| Lake Mary, FL | 1 | $100,630 | $100,630 – $100,630 |
| Lewisville, TX | 1 | $134,971 | $134,971 – $134,971 |
| Leander, TX | 1 | $139,152 | $139,152 – $139,152 |
| Roanoke, TX | 1 | $141,773 | $141,773 – $141,773 |
| Vista, CA | 1 | $115,502 | $115,502 – $115,502 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 1 | $109,949 |
| 2024 | 3 | $125,653 |
| 2025 | 9 | $131,622 |
| 2026 | 8 | $137,062 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 1 | $64,376 |
| Level II | 3 | $100,339 |
| Level III | 7 | $116,251 |
| Level IV | 10 | $141,773 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).