Ikon-Tech Services LLC H-1B salaries
Ikon-Tech Services LLC filed 71 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $105,000 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $105,000
- Middle half earn
- $98,301 to $114,500
- Top 10% earn over
- $124,000
- Certified filings
- 71
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Software Developer | 17 | $103,500 |
| Salesforce Developer | 6 | $112,000 |
| Software Engineer | 4 | $111,750 |
| Business Analyst | 4 | $90,500 |
| ETL Engineer | 3 | $111,500 |
| Salesforce Tester | 2 | $94,000 |
| PeopleSoft Consultant | 2 | $104,019 |
| IT Project Manager | 2 | $107,750 |
| Oracle ERP Consultant | 2 | $114,250 |
| Oracle Database Administrator | 2 | $114,000 |
| Workday Consultant | 2 | $107,993 |
| Senior Java Engineer | 2 | $124,000 |
| Workday Test Lead | 2 | $90,266 |
| Application Developer | 1 | $98,301 |
| Mulesoft Integration Architect | 1 | $109,262 |
| Dot Net Developer | 1 | $109,000 |
| Business Intelligence Developer | 1 | $120,000 |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $98,301 |
| Salesforce Architect | 1 | $121,000 |
| RPA Developer | 1 | $90,400 |
| QA Engineer | 1 | $100,000 |
| PeopleSoft Functional Consultant | 1 | $99,000 |
| Oracle Cloud HCM Security Consultant | 1 | $98,301 |
| Data Scientist | 1 | $96,500 |
| IT Consultant (Kronos AE/DE) | 1 | $113,000 |
| SAP Abap Hana Consultant | 1 | $104,000 |
| Senior PeopleSoft Developer | 1 | $97,032 |
| Senior Data Engineer | 1 | $108,826 |
| Senior Business Intelligence Developer | 1 | $118,165 |
| SAP Data Consultant | 1 | $98,301 |
| Senior SAP Programmer | 1 | $105,000 |
| Software Architect | 1 | $132,000 |
| Technical Lead L1 | 1 | $140,000 |
| Software Quality Assurance Tester | 1 | $74,776 |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Houston, TX | 12 | $98,301 |
| Austin, TX | 7 | $109,000 |
| Phoenix, AZ | 5 | $111,500 |
| Frisco, TX | 4 | $130,000 |
| Katy, TX | 3 | $105,000 |
| Albany, NY | 2 | $90,500 |
| Folsom, NJ | 2 | $114,000 |
| Englewood Cliffs, NJ | 2 | $124,000 |
| Canton, GA | 2 | $90,266 |
| Indianapolis, IN | 2 | $94,000 |
| Parker, CO | 2 | $113,250 |
| South Windsor, CT | 2 | $107,750 |
| Richmond, TX | 2 | $105,250 |
| Irving, TX | 2 | $109,000 |
| Nashville, TN | 2 | $105,700 |
| Downingtown, PA | 2 | $119,000 |
| Fulshear, TX | 2 | $98,500 |
| Hutto, TX | 1 | $144,000 |
| Georgetown, TX | 1 | $108,826 |
| Cypress, TX | 1 | $130,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 4 | $114,000 |
| 2024 | 37 | $98,500 |
| 2025 | 22 | $114,000 |
| 2026 | 8 | $107,750 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 1 | $70,000 |
| Level II | 56 | $99,500 |
| Level III | 14 | $123,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).