H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Imprint Payments, Inc. H-1B salaries

Imprint Payments, Inc. filed 32 certified H-1B applications between Jan 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $195,500 a year.

Median salary offered
$195,500
Middle half earn
$140,000 to $222,200
Top 10% earn over
$242,275
Certified filings
32

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Engineer4$160,000$155,000 – $165,750
Senior Software Engineer3$191,000$165,500 – $199,500
Staff Software Engineer3$228,800$228,800 – $231,900
Business Intelligence Engineer2$125,000$125,000 – $125,000
Risk Data Analyst2$130,000$130,000 – $130,000
Senior Engineering Manager2$242,528$242,528 – $242,528
Senior Software Engineer (Full Stack)2$207,121$207,121 – $207,121
Marketing Analytics Lead2$220,000$220,000 – $220,000
Credit Risk Strategy Manager1$132,500$132,500 – $132,500
Backend Software Engineer II1$170,000$170,000 – $170,000
Anti Financial Crime and Fraud Prevention Analytics Manager1$200,000$200,000 – $200,000
Credit Strategy Analyst1$140,000$140,000 – $140,000
Product Designer1$130,000$130,000 – $130,000
Principal Product Manager, Embedding and Integrations1$240,000$240,000 – $240,000
Manager, Analytics & Data Science1$135,000$135,000 – $135,000
Head of Credit Strategy1$300,000$300,000 – $300,000
Director, Data Science1$200,000$200,000 – $200,000
Director of Credit Strategy1$300,000$300,000 – $300,000
Sr. Manager, Strategic Finance “ Corporate Pricing1$150,000$150,000 – $150,000
Senior Application Security Engineer1$200,000$200,000 – $200,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
New York, NY11$200,000$136,250 – $228,800
Bellevue, WA8$187,000$162,500 – $207,121
Pleasanton, CA2$160,000$160,000 – $160,000
Bear, DE1$220,000$220,000 – $220,000
Austin, TX1$125,000$125,000 – $125,000
Ashburn, VA1$300,000$300,000 – $300,000
Blaine, WA1$200,000$200,000 – $200,000
Blacksburg, VA1$300,000$300,000 – $300,000
Carmel, IN1$125,000$125,000 – $125,000
Frederick, MD1$220,000$220,000 – $220,000
Mountain View, CA1$135,000$135,000 – $135,000
Katy, TX1$130,000$130,000 – $130,000
San Jose, CA1$235,000$235,000 – $235,000
San Leandro, CA1$240,000$240,000 – $240,000

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20231$135,000
202411$160,000
202511$200,000
20269$200,000

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I2$140,000
Level II13$140,000
Level III7$228,800
Level IV10$204,000

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).