H-1BSalary Explorer

Job titles

Senior Software Engineer (Full Stack) H-1B salaries

Employers filed 49 certified H-1B applications for Senior Software Engineer (Full Stack) roles between Nov 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $157,581.

Median salary offered
$157,581
Middle half earn
$138,913 to $200,000
Top 10% earn over
$220,000
Certified filings
49

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by employer

EmployerFilingsMedianMiddle half
U.S. Bank National Association5$138,000$124,361 – $143,530
Med-Metrix, LLC3$150,000$150,000 – $157,500
Fairway Independent Mortgage Corporation2$124,348$122,584 – $126,113
Upwork, Inc.2$177,625$176,312 – $178,938
PMG Global Corporation2$158,080$157,040 – $159,120
Imprint Payments, Inc.2$207,121$207,121 – $207,121
CyberSource Corporation2$111,790$110,308 – $113,272
Loadsmart, Inc.2$138,913$138,913 – $138,913
Jetlenses Inc.2$230,000$225,000 – $235,000
MG Stover LLC2$182,500$176,250 – $188,750
Academia, Inc.1$226,138$226,138 – $226,138
Ascension Health Alliance1$133,536$133,536 – $133,536
Amplitude, Inc.1$205,000$205,000 – $205,000
General Motors1$220,000$220,000 – $220,000
Ford Motor Credit Company LLC1$123,781$123,781 – $123,781
Autodesk, Inc.1$142,002$142,002 – $142,002
Medtronic, Inc.1$139,055$139,055 – $139,055
BNSF Railway Company1$165,000$165,000 – $165,000
Cardinal Peak1$146,058$146,058 – $146,058
Orby AI, Inc.1$180,000$180,000 – $180,000
NRG Energy, Inc.1$125,715$125,715 – $125,715
Phantom Technologies, Inc.1$210,000$210,000 – $210,000
Overhead Door Corporation1$99,684$99,684 – $99,684
Prosper Marketplace, Inc.1$149,781$149,781 – $149,781
QXO, Inc.1$200,000$200,000 – $200,000
Rivington Holdings Inc.1$189,592$189,592 – $189,592
Proofpoint, Inc.1$185,453$185,453 – $185,453
Salesforce, Inc.1$245,000$245,000 – $245,000
ServiceNow, Inc.1$157,581$157,581 – $157,581
Snorkel AI, Inc.1$206,315$206,315 – $206,315
SmartAC.com, Inc.1$150,000$150,000 – $150,000
Tailored Shared Services, LLC1$213,600$213,600 – $213,600
ThirthaSoft, LLC1$102,877$102,877 – $102,877
Upwork Global LLC1$187,460$187,460 – $187,460
Virta Health Corporation1$228,840$228,840 – $228,840

Where these jobs are

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
San Francisco, CA5$220,000$210,000 – $226,138
Charlotte, NC3$133,536$125,788 – $141,768
Seattle, WA3$206,315$203,158 – $217,578
Bellevue, WA2$207,121$207,121 – $207,121
Chicago, IL2$138,913$138,913 – $138,913
Lafayette, CO2$142,556$140,806 – $144,307
Carrollton, TX2$124,348$122,584 – $126,113
Austin, TX2$111,790$110,308 – $113,272
Irving, TX2$131,180$127,771 – $134,590
Leander, TX2$183,855$182,052 – $185,658
Westlake, TX2$158,080$157,040 – $159,120
Mountain View, CA2$200,000$190,000 – $210,000
Celina, TX1$149,781$149,781 – $149,781
Arlington, TX1$170,000$170,000 – $170,000
Caraoplis, PA1$150,000$150,000 – $150,000
Atlanta, GA1$142,002$142,002 – $142,002
Haslet, TX1$165,000$165,000 – $165,000
Fuquay Varina, NC1$143,530$143,530 – $143,530
Flower Mound, TX1$195,000$195,000 – $195,000
Dublin, CA1$213,600$213,600 – $213,600

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I1$200,000
Level II12$142,486
Level III15$165,000
Level IV13$175,000

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20232$150,000
202415$149,781
202516$170,080
202616$182,852