Ascension Health Alliance H-1B salaries
Ascension Health Alliance filed 27 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Mar 2026. Half of them paid more than $118,165 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Ascension Health Alliance with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $118,165
- Middle half earn
- $112,424 to $145,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $157,600
- Certified filings
- 27
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Senior Software Engineer | 5 | $135,000 | −8% |
| Software Engineer | 2 | $112,424 | −18% |
| Senior Analyst, Business Systems | 2 | $100,000 | −10% |
| Software Development Manager | 2 | $155,000 | −1% |
| Principal Technical Product Manager | 1 | $175,000 | −9% |
| Manager, Business Systems | 1 | $130,000 | −18% |
| Engineering Manager, Quality | 1 | $150,000 | −12% |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $92,914 | −12% |
| Scrum Master | 1 | $117,603 | +24% |
| React Developer | 1 | $110,000 | +9% |
| Salesforce Technical Architect | 1 | $118,165 | −23% |
| Salesforce Architect - Health Cloud | 1 | $156,000 | – |
| Sr. React Native - Software Developer | 1 | $115,918 | – |
| Senior Director, Software Engineering | 1 | $230,000 | −1% |
| Senior Cloud Architect | 1 | $150,000 | +3% |
| Senior Salesforce Developer | 1 | $118,165 | −11% |
| Software Developer - TEST | 1 | $101,899 | −10% |
| Senior Software Engineer (Full Stack) | 1 | $133,536 | −15% |
| Software Engineer, Backend | 1 | $101,192 | −38% |
| Staff Engineer (Backend) | 1 | $117,270 | −32% |
Where they work
| Georgetown, TX | 4 | $129,082 |
| Leander, TX | 3 | $140,000 |
| St. Louis, MO | 2 | $100,000 |
| Fort Mill, SC | 2 | $112,424 |
| Cliffwood, NJ | 1 | $115,918 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $133,536 |
| Chantilly, VA | 1 | $175,000 |
| Celina, TX | 1 | $120,000 |
| Frisco, TX | 1 | $101,192 |
| Concord, NC | 1 | $160,000 |
| Herndon, VA | 1 | $130,000 |
| Columbus, OH | 1 | $101,899 |
| Huntersville, NC | 1 | $230,000 |
| Morrisville, NC | 1 | $110,000 |
| North Chelmsford, MA | 1 | $112,986 |
| Normal, IL | 1 | $117,603 |
| O'Fallon, MO | 1 | $117,270 |
| Roanoke, TX | 1 | $135,000 |
| Saint Louis, MO | 1 | $150,000 |
| Tega Cay, SC | 1 | $150,000 |
By year
| 2023 | 4 | $117,042 |
| 2024 | 4 | $113,635 |
| 2025 | 14 | $130,000 |
| 2026 | 5 | $135,000 |
By experience level
| Level II | 15 | $115,918 |
| Level III | 9 | $118,165 |
| Level IV | 1 | $156,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).