ThirthaSoft, LLC H-1B salaries
ThirthaSoft, LLC filed 52 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Mar 2026. Half of them paid more than $84,500 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare ThirthaSoft, LLC with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $84,500
- Middle half earn
- $83,325 to $97,896
- Top 10% earn over
- $105,500
- Certified filings
- 52
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| DevOps Engineer | 11 | $84,500 | −18% |
| Data Engineer | 7 | $88,000 | −17% |
| Embedded Validation Engineer | 3 | $96,658 | +3% |
| Azure .Net Develoepr | 3 | $105,500 | – |
| Software Engineer - Full Stack | 3 | $83,325 | −33% |
| Software Developer | 3 | $88,000 | −15% |
| Oracle HCM Cloud - System Analyst | 2 | $82,971 | – |
| SR .Net Develoepr | 2 | $83,000 | – |
| Azure .Net Developer | 2 | $84,000 | −6% |
| Informatica ETL Developer/Tester | 1 | $114,026 | – |
| Data Engineering | 1 | $83,325 | −52% |
| BI Developer | 1 | $109,500 | +7% |
| Automation Tester | 1 | $82,056 | −6% |
| Principal Data Engineering Lead | 1 | $83,325 | −32% |
| Professional 2 Application Delivery | 1 | $101,608 | – |
| Oracle Cloud HCM Consultant | 1 | $103,210 | +12% |
| Lead Test Engineer | 1 | $80,080 | −32% |
| Sde Full Stack Developer | 1 | $83,000 | – |
| Salesforce Developer | 1 | $85,500 | −19% |
| Senior Software Engineer | 1 | $102,877 | −30% |
| Senior .NET Developer | 1 | $83,000 | −29% |
| Senior Software Engineer (Full Stack) | 1 | $102,877 | −35% |
| Software Engineeer Backend | 1 | $83,325 | – |
| Software Engineer | 1 | $83,325 | −40% |
| Test Engineer | 1 | $83,325 | −17% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Marietta, GA | 12 | $83,325 |
| Cumming, GA | 8 | $83,500 |
| Irving, TX | 6 | $84,500 |
| Dunwoody, GA | 5 | $105,500 |
| Decatur, GA | 4 | $88,000 |
| Atlanta, GA | 4 | $88,000 |
| Saint Charles, IL | 3 | $96,658 |
| Suwanee, GA | 2 | $82,971 |
| Bellevue, WA | 1 | $101,608 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $85,500 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $92,000 |
| Malvern, PA | 1 | $80,080 |
| Plano, TX | 1 | $82,056 |
| Morris Plains, NJ | 1 | $103,210 |
| Scottsdale, AZ | 1 | $88,000 |
| Washington, D.C., DC | 1 | $114,026 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 5 | $96,658 |
| 2024 | 29 | $83,325 |
| 2025 | 15 | $88,000 |
| 2026 | 3 | $91,000 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 39 | $83,325 |
| Level II | 13 | $105,500 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).