Employers
Index Analytics, LLC H-1B salaries
Index Analytics, LLC filed 20 certified H-1B applications between Feb 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $134,992 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $134,992
- Middle half earn
- $117,556 to $155,958
- Top 10% earn over
- $175,427
- Certified filings
- 20
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Full Stack Developer | 4 | $137,282 | $133,744 – $144,679 |
| Senior Full Stack Developer | 4 | $155,210 | $133,744 – $175,427 |
| Data Scientist | 2 | $144,180 | $126,836 – $161,525 |
| Salesforce Developer | 2 | $134,078 | $123,813 – $144,344 |
| Senior Data Analyst/Test Engineer | 2 | $116,870 | $113,804 – $119,935 |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $118,893 | $118,893 – $118,893 |
| Mid Salesforce Developer | 1 | $135,000 | $135,000 – $135,000 |
| Jr. Migration Specialist | 1 | $75,317 | $75,317 – $75,317 |
| Senior Salesforce Developer | 1 | $149,947 | $149,947 – $149,947 |
| Senior Salesforce Developer - Technical Lead | 1 | $160,000 | $160,000 – $160,000 |
| UI/UX Designer | 1 | $96,990 | $96,990 – $96,990 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Ellicott City, MD | 2 | $117,658 | $96,488 – $138,829 |
| Irving, TX | 2 | $134,996 | $134,994 – $134,998 |
| Frederick, MD | 2 | $116,870 | $113,804 – $119,935 |
| Ashburn, VA | 1 | $175,427 | $175,427 – $175,427 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $178,870 | $178,870 – $178,870 |
| Exton, PA | 1 | $96,990 | $96,990 – $96,990 |
| Frisco, TX | 1 | $134,992 | $134,992 – $134,992 |
| Fuquay Varina, NC | 1 | $130,000 | $130,000 – $130,000 |
| Bayonne, NJ | 1 | $109,491 | $109,491 – $109,491 |
| Hanover, MD | 1 | $139,572 | $139,572 – $139,572 |
| Huntersville, NC | 1 | $130,000 | $130,000 – $130,000 |
| Leesburg, VA | 1 | $160,000 | $160,000 – $160,000 |
| Plano, TX | 1 | $118,893 | $118,893 – $118,893 |
| Raleigh, NC | 1 | $113,547 | $113,547 – $113,547 |
| Spring, TX | 1 | $149,947 | $149,947 – $149,947 |
| Sterling, VA | 1 | $175,427 | $175,427 – $175,427 |
| West Bridgewater, MA | 1 | $154,610 | $154,610 – $154,610 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 3 | $134,992 |
| 2024 | 1 | $149,947 |
| 2025 | 8 | $130,000 |
| 2026 | 8 | $147,091 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 1 | $75,317 |
| Level II | 6 | $118,274 |
| Level III | 4 | $132,500 |
| Level IV | 7 | $149,947 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).