H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Indus USA Inc H-1B salaries

Indus USA Inc filed 35 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $87,589 a year.

Median salary offered
$87,589
Middle half earn
$81,162 to $95,118
Top 10% earn over
$111,118
Certified filings
35

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Design Engineer7$93,642$87,589 – $95,420
Mechanical Engineer3$81,162$80,320 – $81,162
CAE Engineer2$91,354$89,471 – $93,236
Seating Design Engineer2$86,736$86,310 – $87,162
Health Care Data Analyst2$65,443$62,722 – $68,164
Design Engineer / Mechanical Engineer2$88,795$86,548 – $91,042
Application Engineer1$95,118$95,118 – $95,118
Design Engineer “ Accessories1$85,883$85,883 – $85,883
Design Checker1$85,800$85,800 – $85,800
Crane Systems Engineer1$75,733$75,733 – $75,733
BIW Designer1$85,883$85,883 – $85,883
Geophysical Data Analyst1$76,003$76,003 – $76,003
Instrumentation Engineer / PLC Programmer1$72,800$72,800 – $72,800
Jr. Validation Engineer1$54,475$54,475 – $54,475
Design Engineer/VAVE Engineer1$93,642$93,642 – $93,642
Merchandise Managers1$125,000$125,000 – $125,000
Product Configuration Analyst / Mechanical Engineer1$95,368$95,368 – $95,368
Seat Design Engineer1$114,546$114,546 – $114,546
Senior Project Engineer1$95,118$95,118 – $95,118
Software Architect1$105,976$105,976 – $105,976
Software Engineer / .Net Developer1$132,480$132,480 – $132,480
Supply Chain Engineer1$77,314$77,314 – $77,314
VAVE Engineer / Mechanical Engineer1$93,642$93,642 – $93,642

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Houston, TX7$95,118$71,843 – $95,118
Raymond, OH4$85,883$85,288 – $322,061
Novi, MI3$87,589$87,589 – $90,616
Miami, FL3$81,162$80,320 – $81,162
Irvine, CA2$95,243$94,266 – $96,220
Allen Park, MI2$93,642$93,642 – $93,642
Plymouth, MI2$85,946$85,124 – $86,767
Carson, CA1$77,314$77,314 – $77,314
Albany, NY1$132,480$132,480 – $132,480
Greensboro, NC1$85,800$85,800 – $85,800
Covington, LA1$75,733$75,733 – $75,733
Lenoir, NC1$54,475$54,475 – $54,475
Dearborn, MI1$93,642$93,642 – $93,642
Dublin, OH1$85,883$85,883 – $85,883
Midland, TX1$76,003$76,003 – $76,003
Newark, CA1$114,546$114,546 – $114,546
New York, NY1$125,000$125,000 – $125,000
Redmond, WA1$95,368$95,368 – $95,368
Southfield, MI1$87,589$87,589 – $87,589

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20234$94,203
202412$86,736
202515$87,589
20264$87,402

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I6$74,266
Level II28$87,589
Level III1$132,480

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).