Info Way Solutions, LLC H-1B salaries
Info Way Solutions, LLC filed 62 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $105,352 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Info Way Solutions, LLC with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $105,352
- Middle half earn
- $95,062 to $122,808
- Top 10% earn over
- $126,880
- Certified filings
- 62
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Systems Engineer | 13 | $92,000 | −2% |
| Computer Programmer | 10 | $102,877 | +15% |
| Software (Devops) Engineer | 6 | $122,000 | +23% |
| Software Developer | 6 | $124,800 | +20% |
| Computer Programmer/Engineer | 5 | $114,400 | +34% |
| Computer Systems Analyst | 4 | $106,704 | +12% |
| Technical Program Manager | 3 | $120,000 | −28% |
| Software Quality Assurance Tester/Engineer | 2 | $104,281 | – |
| Data Analyst/Scientist | 2 | $135,200 | +23% |
| Data Scientist | 2 | $120,411 | +2% |
| Software Quality Assurance Analyst/Tester | 2 | $83,481 | −2% |
| Automation Engineer | 1 | $100,194 | +5% |
| Database Administrator | 1 | $83,200 | −8% |
| Computer Programmers/Engineer | 1 | $101,300 | – |
| Lead Application Developer | 1 | $116,480 | −12% |
| Java Developer | 1 | $103,272 | +2% |
| Software Quality Assurance Analyst and Tester | 1 | $94,162 | −1% |
| Management Consultant | 1 | $126,048 | +10% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Sunnyvale, CA | 29 | $102,877 |
| Austin, TX | 7 | $120,000 |
| Mountain View, CA | 3 | $91,354 |
| Chicago, IL | 3 | $124,000 |
| San Ramon, CA | 3 | $97,760 |
| Cupertino, CA | 2 | $135,200 |
| Fremont, CA | 2 | $100,724 |
| Cary, NC | 1 | $103,272 |
| Columbus, OH | 1 | $72,800 |
| Herndon, VA | 1 | $133,120 |
| Fuquay-Varina, NC | 1 | $144,560 |
| Cumberland, RI | 1 | $83,200 |
| Milpitas, CA | 1 | $116,480 |
| Irvine, CA | 1 | $126,048 |
| Palo Alto, CA | 1 | $91,354 |
| Plano, TX | 1 | $124,800 |
| San Jose, CA | 1 | $130,853 |
| San Francisco, CA | 1 | $98,800 |
| Stockton, CA | 1 | $100,000 |
| Sunrise, FL | 1 | $108,160 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 6 | $106,000 |
| 2024 | 20 | $99,400 |
| 2025 | 24 | $115,740 |
| 2026 | 12 | $98,977 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 41 | $101,254 |
| Level II | 12 | $124,800 |
| Level III | 9 | $124,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).