Employers
Infosoft Solutions LLC H-1B salaries
Infosoft Solutions LLC filed 61 certified H-1B applications between Jan 2024 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $86,965 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $86,965
- Middle half earn
- $76,960 to $98,509
- Top 10% earn over
- $109,000
- Certified filings
- 61
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Network Engineer | 8 | $70,179 | $65,458 – $73,803 |
| Senior Network Engineer | 6 | $83,158 | $66,138 – $86,481 |
| Software Developer | 4 | $84,042 | $81,936 – $85,811 |
| Software Engineer | 3 | $96,054 | $87,922 – $100,027 |
| Senior BizOps Engineer | 3 | $105,000 | $105,000 – $114,120 |
| Test Engineer | 2 | $109,000 | $109,000 – $109,000 |
| Wireless Engineer | 2 | $66,997 | $66,997 – $66,997 |
| Senior Data Engineer | 2 | $71,614 | $66,394 – $76,835 |
| Full Stack .Net Developer | 2 | $80,251 | $78,376 – $82,126 |
| QA Tester | 2 | $87,028 | $85,967 – $88,088 |
| Sales Force Developer | 2 | $101,960 | $101,940 – $101,980 |
| Staff Test Architect | 2 | $130,000 | $125,000 – $135,000 |
| Computer Network Systems Specialist | 1 | $85,654 | $85,654 – $85,654 |
| Ab Initio Developer | 1 | $89,253 | $89,253 – $89,253 |
| Application Developer | 1 | $112,000 | $112,000 – $112,000 |
| Java Developer | 1 | $105,997 | $105,997 – $105,997 |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $64,813 | $64,813 – $64,813 |
| Full Stack Developer | 1 | $85,530 | $85,530 – $85,530 |
| Information Security Engineer | 1 | $75,587 | $75,587 – $75,587 |
| Quality Assurance Engineer | 1 | $86,965 | $86,965 – $86,965 |
| Networking Test Engineer | 1 | $92,248 | $92,248 – $92,248 |
| Network L3 Engineer | 1 | $80,100 | $80,100 – $80,100 |
| Network LAN Engineer | 1 | $86,965 | $86,965 – $86,965 |
| Network Engineer II | 1 | $84,240 | $84,240 – $84,240 |
| Mainframe Developer | 1 | $96,000 | $96,000 – $96,000 |
| Network Architect | 1 | $116,000 | $116,000 – $116,000 |
| Network Data Administrator | 1 | $92,290 | $92,290 – $92,290 |
| Senior Software Engineer Lead | 1 | $89,253 | $89,253 – $89,253 |
| Sr. Oracle PL/SQL Developer | 1 | $96,325 | $96,325 – $96,325 |
| SDET Developer | 1 | $98,509 | $98,509 – $98,509 |
| SAP ABAP Consultant | 1 | $131,602 | $131,602 – $131,602 |
| SQL, SSIS Developer | 1 | $84,094 | $84,094 – $84,094 |
| Software Development Engineer in Test | 1 | $103,418 | $103,418 – $103,418 |
| Software Developer III | 1 | $91,021 | $91,021 – $91,021 |
| SQL/ETL Developer | 1 | $91,300 | $91,300 – $91,300 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| West Windsor Township, NJ | 8 | $84,245 | $76,846 – $90,002 |
| O'Fallon, MO | 4 | $105,000 | $98,697 – $109,560 |
| San Diego, CA | 3 | $109,000 | $85,211 – $112,500 |
| Pleasanton, CA | 3 | $86,965 | $86,798 – $113,482 |
| Edison, NJ | 2 | $101,960 | $101,940 – $101,980 |
| Macon, GA | 2 | $66,955 | $66,955 – $66,955 |
| Plano, TX | 2 | $104,998 | $104,499 – $105,498 |
| Texas, TX | 2 | $71,614 | $66,394 – $76,835 |
| Sandiego, CA | 2 | $100,624 | $96,436 – $104,812 |
| Spring, TX | 2 | $87,028 | $85,967 – $88,088 |
| Reno, NV | 2 | $67,256 | $63,975 – $70,538 |
| Fort Worth, TX | 2 | $83,626 | $81,957 – $85,296 |
| Los Angeles, CA | 2 | $66,997 | $66,997 – $66,997 |
| Abilene, TX | 1 | $84,240 | $84,240 – $84,240 |
| Denver, CO | 1 | $80,100 | $80,100 – $80,100 |
| Buffalo, NY | 1 | $98,509 | $98,509 – $98,509 |
| Beaverton, OR | 1 | $85,654 | $85,654 – $85,654 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $91,300 | $91,300 – $91,300 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 1 | $96,325 | $96,325 – $96,325 |
| Exton, PA | 1 | $131,602 | $131,602 – $131,602 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2024 | 20 | $82,826 |
| 2025 | 24 | $86,965 |
| 2026 | 17 | $91,354 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 17 | $83,595 |
| Level II | 33 | $89,773 |
| Level III | 10 | $100,662 |
| Level IV | 1 | $123,240 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).