H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Innovatech Solutions Inc H-1B salaries

Innovatech Solutions Inc filed 33 certified H-1B applications between Jan 2024 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $100,500 a year.

Median salary offered
$100,500
Middle half earn
$91,000 to $112,000
Top 10% earn over
$124,000
Certified filings
33

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Developer4$117,000$100,500 – $124,000
Salesforce Architect3$95,680$93,840 – $117,840
Software Engineer3$112,000$110,750 – $112,500
Senior Programmer Analyst3$91,000$84,500 – $91,000
Sr. Software Engineer Automation Test Engineer2$93,000$91,500 – $94,500
Data Analyst Developer2$95,000$89,000 – $101,000
Software Developer/Engineer2$103,250$101,875 – $104,625
Senior Business Analyst2$98,500$97,250 – $99,750
IT Project Manager (Software Applications)2$92,750$91,625 – $93,875
Data Analyst/Engineer1$112,000$112,000 – $112,000
Cyber Security Consultant/Analyst (Software Applications)1$102,000$102,000 – $102,000
Sr. Quality Assurance Analyst(Automation)1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Data Base Administrator1$80,000$80,000 – $80,000
Database Administrator1$76,700$76,700 – $76,700
Software Developer-Etl1$124,000$124,000 – $124,000
Software Developer (Salesforce)1$124,000$124,000 – $124,000
Software Developer(ETL-Data Engineer)1$103,500$103,500 – $103,500
Software Engineer(Automation Test Engineer)1$100,000$100,000 – $100,000
Software Engineer - ETL1$123,000$123,000 – $123,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Belle Mead, NJ8$115,500$95,510 – $124,000
Aurora, IL3$91,000$84,500 – $91,000
Alpharetta, GA2$102,750$102,375 – $103,125
Chester Springs, PA2$108,000$107,000 – $109,000
Maple Grove, MN2$93,000$91,500 – $94,500
Aurora, CO1$109,500$109,500 – $109,500
Auburn Hills, MI1$96,000$96,000 – $96,000
Ashburn, VA1$112,000$112,000 – $112,000
Celina, TX1$113,000$113,000 – $113,000
Eureka, MO1$76,700$76,700 – $76,700
Hermitage, TN1$101,000$101,000 – $101,000
Hillsborough, NJ1$90,500$90,500 – $90,500
Englewood, CO1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Jackson, MS1$72,000$72,000 – $72,000
Jefferson City, MO1$80,000$80,000 – $80,000
Minneapolis, MN1$100,000$100,000 – $100,000
Monmouth Junction, NJ1$92,000$92,000 – $92,000
Philadelphia, PA1$100,500$100,500 – $100,500
Reston, VA1$123,000$123,000 – $123,000
Smithfield, RI1$112,000$112,000 – $112,000

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
202416$101,500
202513$95,000
20264$104,340

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I1$83,000
Level II32$100,750

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).