Intellilink Technologies, Inc. H-1B salaries
Intellilink Technologies, Inc. filed 56 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $93,790 a year. The typical offer was 1% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Intellilink Technologies, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $93,790
- Middle half earn
- $82,625 to $105,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $110,775
- Certified filings
- 56
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Data Engineer | 10 | $90,000 | −15% |
| Software Engineer | 6 | $80,000 | −42% |
| Software Developer | 5 | $89,500 | −14% |
| Validation Engineer | 4 | $90,000 | −2% |
| Equipment Validation Engineer | 3 | $98,000 | +9% |
| Azure Data Engineer | 2 | $80,000 | −16% |
| Java Developer | 2 | $102,000 | +1% |
| Systems Engineer | 2 | $105,775 | +13% |
| SAP Consultant | 2 | $98,500 | −5% |
| Cloud Engineer | 1 | $85,700 | −17% |
| Admin/Dev Tech Specialist | 1 | $126,100 | 0% |
| Axiom Developer | 1 | $100,000 | −19% |
| Application Developer | 1 | $90,000 | −14% |
| Database Administrator | 1 | $90,000 | 0% |
| Data Scientist | 1 | $72,000 | −39% |
| CSV Engineer | 1 | $105,000 | +13% |
| CSV Consultant | 1 | $110,000 | +16% |
| CQV Engineer | 1 | $98,000 | +9% |
| CQV Technical Engineer | 1 | $95,000 | – |
| Computer Programmer | 1 | $105,000 | +17% |
| DevOps Engineer | 1 | $65,000 | −37% |
| Software Development Tester/Engineer | 1 | $105,500 | +13% |
| Senior Data Engineer | 1 | $141,773 | +3% |
| SAP QA Analyst | 1 | $81,500 | −5% |
| Software Production support Engineer | 1 | $92,581 | – |
| SSIS Developer | 1 | $90,000 | −13% |
| Technical Support Engineer | 1 | $75,000 | −27% |
| Techno Functional Consultant L2 | 1 | $115,170 | +24% |
| Validation Analyst | 1 | $100,000 | +14% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Plano, TX | 4 | $97,290 |
| Irving, TX | 3 | $106,000 |
| Chicago, IL | 3 | $72,000 |
| Princeton, NJ | 3 | $89,500 |
| Pittsburgh, PA | 2 | $100,000 |
| Franklin Park, NJ | 2 | $80,000 |
| Schaumburg, IL | 2 | $86,000 |
| Austin, TX | 2 | $90,000 |
| Atlanta, GA | 1 | $105,500 |
| Brooksville, FL | 1 | $100,000 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 1 | $70,000 |
| Farmers Branch, TX | 1 | $141,773 |
| Cumming, GA | 1 | $110,000 |
| College Station, TX | 1 | $105,000 |
| Cambridge, MA | 1 | $80,000 |
| Bellevue, WA | 1 | $115,170 |
| Glen Allen, VA | 1 | $81,500 |
| Holly Springs, NC | 1 | $95,000 |
| Hialeah, FL | 1 | $90,000 |
| Littleton, CO | 1 | $75,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 11 | $90,000 |
| 2024 | 19 | $90,000 |
| 2025 | 19 | $98,000 |
| 2026 | 7 | $112,923 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 22 | $80,000 |
| Level II | 33 | $100,000 |
| Level IV | 1 | $141,773 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).