Job titles
CSV Engineer H-1B salaries
Employers filed 57 certified H-1B applications for CSV Engineer roles between Apr 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $93,038. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare CSV Engineer with another job title
Median salary offered $93,038
Middle half earn $88,462 to $102,086
Top 10% earn over $122,029
Certified filings 57
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by employer
Employer Filings Median vs all Middle half
Kelith Group Inc 7 $88,462 −5% $88,462 – $93,038
Sathram Corporation 6 $90,750 −2% $88,462 – $93,257
Shoolin Inc 4 $94,245 +1% $92,285 – $95,680
United Pharma Technologies, Inc. 3 $93,184 0% $87,152 – $108,992
Intellectt, Inc. 3 $95,618 +3% $94,880 – $98,769
Implify Inc 2 $93,932 +1% $89,398 – $98,466
Revance Therapeutics, Inc. 2 $128,000 +38% $128,000 – $128,000
RevereIT LLC 2 $113,734 +22% $108,202 – $119,267
Unicon Pharma Inc 2 $77,730 −16% $77,626 – $77,834
Trinity Consultants, Inc. 2 $119,515 +28% $119,515 – $119,515
ND Global Consulting Services Inc. 2 $88,920 −4% $88,920 – $88,920
Master Compliance, Inc. 2 $82,000 −12% $82,000 – $82,000
Advanced Accelerator Applications USA, Inc. 2 $141,576 +52% $140,686 – $142,465
Avco Consulting, Inc. 2 $98,935 +6% $98,285 – $99,585
Intellilink Technologies, Inc. 1 $105,000 +13% $105,000 – $105,000
International Technology Solutions, Inc. 1 $90,000 −3% $90,000 – $90,000
Iflex Inc 1 $120,182 +29% $120,182 – $120,182
Fusion Life Sciences Technologies LLC 1 $99,840 +7% $99,840 – $99,840
Anvi Consulting, Inc. 1 $86,986 −7% $86,986 – $86,986
Browse Prospects LLC 1 $93,038 0% $93,038 – $93,038
Compleat Technical Solutions Inc 1 $100,630 +8% $100,630 – $100,630
CSL Behring L.L.C. 1 $77,657 −17% $77,657 – $77,657
Savantis Intelli Solutions INC 1 $83,595 −10% $83,595 – $83,595
Saion Solutions Inc 1 $102,086 +10% $102,086 – $102,086
ONEUS Technologies LLC 1 $79,165 −15% $79,165 – $79,165
Premier Life Sciences 1 $116,480 +25% $116,480 – $116,480
United Consulting Hub Inc 1 $88,608 −5% $88,608 – $88,608
United Pharma LLC 1 $92,040 −1% $92,040 – $92,040
Vastek Inc 1 $77,189 −17% $77,189 – $77,189
Xtracit Inc 1 $84,448 −9% $84,448 – $84,448
Show all 30
Where these jobs are
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
City Filings Median Middle half
Durham, NC 9 $93,038 $88,462 – $93,038
Norwood, MA 4 $113,734 $100,537 – $124,800
Portsmouth, NH 3 $102,669 $93,766 – $102,834
Holly Springs, NC 2 $89,231 $88,846 – $89,616
Newark, CA 2 $128,000 $128,000 – $128,000
Rensselaer, NY 2 $91,760 $91,234 – $92,285
Millburn, NJ 2 $141,576 $140,686 – $142,465
San Diego, CA 2 $85,186 $81,188 – $89,185
Lexington, MA 2 $95,680 $95,680 – $95,680
College Station, TX 1 $105,000 $105,000 – $105,000
Alachua, FL 1 $77,938 $77,938 – $77,938
Canton, MA 1 $116,480 $116,480 – $116,480
Cambridge, MA 1 $99,840 $99,840 – $99,840
Bradley, IL 1 $77,657 $77,657 – $77,657
Indianapolis, IN 1 $81,120 $81,120 – $81,120
Houston, TX 1 $97,635 $97,635 – $97,635
Harmans, MD 1 $100,630 $100,630 – $100,630
Maple Grove, MN 1 $84,448 $84,448 – $84,448
Hanover, MD 1 $79,165 $79,165 – $79,165
East Windsor, NJ 1 $101,920 $101,920 – $101,920
By experience level
Wage level Filings Median
Level I 7 $88,920 Level II 43 $93,038 Level III 7 $124,800
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).
By year
Year filed Filings Median
2023 4 $85,460 2024 21 $88,462 2025 21 $100,630 2026 11 $97,635