Employers
Saion Solutions Inc H-1B salaries
Saion Solutions Inc filed 31 certified H-1B applications between Nov 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $90,000 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $90,000
- Middle half earn
- $82,300 to $98,042
- Top 10% earn over
- $106,000
- Certified filings
- 31
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Software Engineer | 14 | $84,250 | $81,347 – $90,288 |
| Software Developer | 4 | $91,150 | $83,575 – $100,975 |
| Business Analyst | 3 | $90,000 | $90,000 – $93,942 |
| DevOps Engineer | 2 | $91,000 | $91,000 – $91,000 |
| Network Engineer | 2 | $93,572 | $90,271 – $96,873 |
| ServiceNow Developer | 2 | $94,050 | $88,075 – $100,025 |
| QA Engineer | 2 | $98,058 | $97,088 – $99,029 |
| Product Manager | 1 | $120,000 | $120,000 – $120,000 |
| CSV Engineer | 1 | $102,086 | $102,086 – $102,086 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Carrollton, TX | 9 | $82,500 | $81,329 – $86,950 |
| Frisco, TX | 5 | $91,000 | $91,000 – $91,400 |
| Denver, CO | 2 | $98,058 | $97,088 – $99,029 |
| Houston, TX | 2 | $110,900 | $110,100 – $111,700 |
| San Antonio, TX | 2 | $82,000 | $82,000 – $82,000 |
| Tallahassee, FL | 2 | $90,000 | $90,000 – $90,000 |
| Aubrey, TX | 1 | $106,000 | $106,000 – $106,000 |
| Guilford, CT | 1 | $97,885 | $97,885 – $97,885 |
| Farmers Branch, TX | 1 | $73,000 | $73,000 – $73,000 |
| Lewisville, TX | 1 | $82,100 | $82,100 – $82,100 |
| Norwalk, CT | 1 | $100,174 | $100,174 – $100,174 |
| Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $98,200 | $98,200 – $98,200 |
| Peoria, AZ | 1 | $86,970 | $86,970 – $86,970 |
| Raritan, NJ | 1 | $102,086 | $102,086 – $102,086 |
| Plano, TX | 1 | $91,500 | $91,500 – $91,500 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 2 | $93,572 |
| 2024 | 7 | $82,100 |
| 2025 | 13 | $91,400 |
| 2026 | 9 | $91,500 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 9 | $84,100 |
| Level II | 21 | $91,400 |
| Level III | 1 | $112,500 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).