Shoolin Inc H-1B salaries
Shoolin Inc filed 175 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $99,965 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Shoolin Inc with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $99,965
- Middle half earn
- $89,513 to $112,923
- Top 10% earn over
- $124,500
- Certified filings
- 175
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Java Developer | 7 | $98,280 | −2% |
| Validation Engineer | 6 | $96,918 | +5% |
| ETL Cloud Engineer | 6 | $109,824 | – |
| CSV Engineer | 4 | $94,245 | +1% |
| Mainframe Developer | 4 | $124,800 | +22% |
| Network Engineer | 4 | $86,819 | −6% |
| Software Developer | 4 | $110,958 | +7% |
| Quality Engineer | 4 | $118,373 | +29% |
| .Net Developer | 4 | $116,480 | +14% |
| Java Full Stack Developer | 4 | $115,398 | +14% |
| Software Engineer | 4 | $104,000 | −24% |
| Supplier Quality Engineer | 3 | $102,960 | +5% |
| Manufacturing Engineer | 3 | $84,053 | −9% |
| Spark Scala Big Data Developer | 3 | $95,680 | – |
| Data Engineer | 3 | $92,123 | −13% |
| Hadoop Big Data Cloud Engineer | 3 | $105,560 | – |
| MRP Buyer | 3 | $84,531 | – |
| Design Quality Engineer | 2 | $87,495 | −9% |
| DevOps Cloud Engineer | 2 | $104,832 | −1% |
| Embedded Tester | 2 | $91,520 | −19% |
| System / Software Engineer | 2 | $82,160 | – |
| Mechanical Design Engineer | 2 | $98,280 | +6% |
| Salesforce Administrator | 2 | $120,640 | +20% |
| IAM Engineer | 2 | $85,416 | −16% |
| AWS Data Engineer | 2 | $91,406 | −9% |
| CSV Support Engineer | 2 | $84,354 | – |
| BI Developer | 2 | $123,136 | +20% |
| Business Analyst | 2 | $94,557 | +6% |
| Big Data Cloud Engineer | 2 | $99,070 | −2% |
| Data Scientist | 2 | $88,962 | −25% |
| DevOps Engineer | 2 | $106,382 | +3% |
| Python Developer | 2 | $122,460 | +21% |
| Product Manager | 2 | $120,141 | −24% |
| Quality Analyst | 2 | $93,600 | +8% |
| Site Reliability Engineer | 2 | $116,688 | −4% |
| Software Quality Assurance Engineer | 2 | $80,798 | −14% |
| AEM Developer | 2 | $109,533 | +3% |
| Project Manager | 2 | $86,236 | −16% |
| Integration Engineer | 2 | $98,030 | −13% |
| Full Stack Developer | 1 | $99,965 | −5% |
| ETL Power BI Data Engineer | 1 | $123,885 | – |
| Embedded Firmware Engineer | 1 | $90,813 | 0% |
| Data Analyst | 1 | $114,400 | +31% |
| ETL IICS Developer | 1 | $100,547 | – |
| Engineer 2 | 1 | $93,288 | −35% |
| Cloud AI Solutions Engineer | 1 | $131,082 | – |
| Cleaning Validation Engineer | 1 | $91,770 | −2% |
| Cloud Data Engineer | 1 | $114,379 | +9% |
| Computer Programmer | 1 | $85,530 | −5% |
| Contract Developer | 1 | $124,800 | +32% |
Where they work
| Irving, TX | 10 | $109,824 |
| Berkeley Heights, NJ | 8 | $113,360 |
| San Antonio, TX | 7 | $99,965 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 7 | $82,160 |
| Atlanta, GA | 5 | $124,800 |
| Rensselaer, NY | 5 | $92,810 |
| Charlotte, NC | 4 | $98,030 |
| Austin, TX | 4 | $109,533 |
| Indianapolis, IN | 4 | $82,930 |
| Lexington, MA | 4 | $88,681 |
| Plano, TX | 4 | $113,038 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 4 | $141,159 |
| Greenwood Village, CO | 3 | $90,563 |
| North Andover, MA | 3 | $84,531 |
| Mountain View, CA | 3 | $105,560 |
| Richland, WA | 3 | $104,000 |
| Santa Clara, CA | 3 | $95,139 |
| Mclean, VA | 3 | $98,280 |
| Memphis, TN | 3 | $95,680 |
| Lakeville, MN | 2 | $88,962 |
By year
| 2023 | 7 | $140,000 |
| 2024 | 48 | $92,466 |
| 2025 | 78 | $101,494 |
| 2026 | 42 | $106,122 |
By experience level
| Level I | 33 | $98,280 |
| Level II | 121 | $99,674 |
| Level III | 13 | $116,480 |
| Level IV | 8 | $122,720 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).