H-1BSalary Explorer

Job titles

Design Quality Engineer H-1B salaries

Employers filed 57 certified H-1B applications for Design Quality Engineer roles between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $95,680.

Median salary offered
$95,680
Middle half earn
$85,592 to $110,000
Top 10% earn over
$116,480
Certified filings
57

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by employer

EmployerFilingsMedianMiddle half
Intellectt, Inc.15$94,682$90,272 – $111,280
Vastek Inc6$87,516$85,592 – $89,440
S2Ssoft LLC3$95,680$86,871 – $103,002
Fusion Life Sciences Technologies LLC3$116,480$110,240 – $116,480
Rivian Automotive, LLC2$110,000$110,000 – $110,000
Shoolin Inc2$87,495$80,282 – $94,708
Verotech Solutions, LLC2$85,280$85,280 – $85,280
Worklance Inc.2$107,952$107,952 – $107,952
Ionian Technologies, LLC2$103,289$98,934 – $107,644
Saabhitech LLC2$85,696$84,022 – $87,370
CardioFocus, Inc.1$115,000$115,000 – $115,000
Abbott Diagnostics Scarborough, Inc.1$105,000$105,000 – $105,000
MSR Technology Group LLC1$102,000$102,000 – $102,000
Inobics LLC1$115,000$115,000 – $115,000
U.S. Electronics, Inc.1$98,987$98,987 – $98,987
Global Infotech Inc1$94,141$94,141 – $94,141
Cognier Inc1$96,845$96,845 – $96,845
Allagi Technologies Inc1$81,000$81,000 – $81,000
Aptitude Solution Inc.1$75,816$75,816 – $75,816
NovintiX Inc.1$100,000$100,000 – $100,000
Ragan Consulting Solutions, LLC1$86,466$86,466 – $86,466
Novozen Healthcare LLC.1$82,950$82,950 – $82,950
Panasonic Avionics Corporation1$100,000$100,000 – $100,000
Premier Life Sciences1$151,008$151,008 – $151,008
Varian Medical Systems, Inc.1$149,185$149,185 – $149,185
Technivio LLC1$77,542$77,542 – $77,542
Stark Associates LLC1$73,216$73,216 – $73,216
Zoox Inc.1$161,000$161,000 – $161,000

Where these jobs are

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Danvers, MA8$103,000$96,169 – $114,400
Warsaw, IN7$83,200$75,566 – $91,520
Palm Beach Gardens, FL5$85,592$85,592 – $95,680
Irvine, CA4$105,960$101,187 – $110,000
Mahwah, NJ3$107,952$91,884 – $107,952
Northfield, IL2$89,440$89,440 – $89,440
North Haven, CT2$94,141$93,870 – $94,412
Raynham, MA2$105,162$102,581 – $107,742
Santa Clara, CA2$85,280$85,280 – $85,280
San Diego, CA2$103,289$98,934 – $107,644
Exton, PA1$166,400$166,400 – $166,400
Charlotte, NC1$108,160$108,160 – $108,160
Bothell, WA1$82,950$82,950 – $82,950
Alpharetta, GA1$82,347$82,347 – $82,347
Lombard, IL1$116,480$116,480 – $116,480
Little Elm, TX1$86,466$86,466 – $86,466
Lewisville, TX1$116,480$116,480 – $116,480
Lake Forest, CA1$100,000$100,000 – $100,000
Hayward, CA1$161,000$161,000 – $161,000
Irving, TX1$81,000$81,000 – $81,000

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I11$85,280
Level II31$94,578
Level III12$108,160
Level IV3$151,008

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20236$114,400
202423$96,845
202513$89,045
202615$100,000