Stark Associates LLC H-1B salaries
Stark Associates LLC filed 49 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $80,142 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Stark Associates LLC with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $80,142
- Middle half earn
- $73,216 to $95,493
- Top 10% earn over
- $98,789
- Certified filings
- 49
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Quality Assurance Associate | 6 | $74,360 | +2% |
| Clinical Regulatory Associate | 4 | $72,364 | 0% |
| Quality Assurance Specialist | 3 | $73,278 | −11% |
| Software Developer | 3 | $95,493 | −8% |
| Software Developer (AWS) | 3 | $95,493 | – |
| DevOps Engineer | 2 | $89,253 | −13% |
| Quality Engineer | 2 | $71,126 | −22% |
| Quality Assurance (QA) Tester | 2 | $72,904 | −2% |
| Software Engineer | 2 | $96,626 | −30% |
| Validation Associate | 2 | $73,278 | +2% |
| Computer Systems Validation (CSV) Specialist | 2 | $75,816 | 0% |
| SQL DBA | 2 | $92,186 | +4% |
| Quality Assurance (QA) Specialist | 2 | $80,142 | −3% |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $132,600 | +25% |
| ETL Informatica | 1 | $89,253 | – |
| Clinical SAS Programmer | 1 | $106,700 | +19% |
| Clinical Research Associate | 1 | $97,531 | +42% |
| Big Data Engineer | 1 | $84,094 | −20% |
| Design Quality Engineer | 1 | $73,216 | −23% |
| Human Resources Specialist | 1 | $60,000 | −2% |
| Senior Data Engineer | 1 | $103,210 | −25% |
| Research & Development Engineer | 1 | $73,278 | −17% |
| Salesforce Developer | 1 | $89,253 | −16% |
| Software Development Engineer in Test | 1 | $73,445 | −28% |
| Software Developer - Cloud | 1 | $89,253 | 0% |
| Validation Consultant | 1 | $70,013 | −26% |
| Validation Engineer | 1 | $88,629 | −4% |
Where they work
| Piscataway, NJ | 23 | $89,253 |
| East Windsor, NJ | 6 | $72,904 |
| Windsor Mill, MD | 3 | $80,142 |
| Austin, TX | 2 | $71,126 |
| Parsippany, NJ | 2 | $117,905 |
| Summit, NJ | 2 | $75,816 |
| Wilmington, DE | 2 | $76,502 |
| Bridgewater, NJ | 1 | $95,493 |
| Houston, TX | 1 | $70,013 |
| Danvers, MA | 1 | $73,216 |
| Dallas, TX | 1 | $84,094 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $72,322 |
| Bloomington, IL | 1 | $93,600 |
| Kokomo, IN | 1 | $67,184 |
| South San Francisco, CA | 1 | $88,629 |
| Springfield, IL | 1 | $97,760 |
By year
| 2023 | 2 | $80,746 |
| 2024 | 21 | $89,253 |
| 2025 | 17 | $84,094 |
| 2026 | 9 | $80,142 |
By experience level
| Level I | 42 | $80,142 |
| Level II | 7 | $102,904 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).