Saabhitech LLC H-1B salaries
Saabhitech LLC filed 48 certified H-1B applications between Nov 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $91,021 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Saabhitech LLC with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $91,021
- Middle half earn
- $83,242 to $96,910
- Top 10% earn over
- $106,250
- Certified filings
- 48
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lead Data Analyst | 4 | $64,709 | −50% |
| Quality Assurance Automation Lead | 4 | $93,232 | +2% |
| Embedded Software Engineer | 3 | $108,160 | +3% |
| Associate Principal Clinical Statistical Programmer | 2 | $85,360 | – |
| Design Quality Engineer | 2 | $85,696 | −10% |
| Design Engineer | 2 | $87,600 | −2% |
| Business Intelligence Developer | 2 | $93,642 | −11% |
| Clinical SAS Programmer | 2 | $89,898 | 0% |
| Salesforce Architect | 2 | $114,434 | −13% |
| Site Reliability Engineer | 2 | $106,100 | −13% |
| Backend Developer | 2 | $83,242 | −25% |
| Clinical Trial Transparency Consultant | 1 | $85,000 | – |
| DevOps/Cloud Engineer | 1 | $91,021 | −11% |
| Actuarial Analyst | 1 | $95,181 | +11% |
| Advanced Cloud Developer | 1 | $91,021 | – |
| Application Developer | 1 | $91,021 | −13% |
| Functional Consultant | 1 | $91,021 | −8% |
| Full Stack Developer | 1 | $100,402 | −4% |
| DevOps and Cloud Engineer | 1 | $91,021 | 0% |
| Performance QA Lead | 1 | $74,610 | – |
| SAP Consultant | 1 | $91,021 | −12% |
| SAP Senior Technical Analyst | 1 | $91,021 | – |
| Senior Systems Analyst | 1 | $89,900 | −19% |
| Network Engineer | 1 | $91,021 | −2% |
| Senior Systems Engineer | 1 | $91,021 | −29% |
| Senior Webmaster | 1 | $115,336 | – |
| Software Configuration Engineer | 1 | $97,032 | −18% |
| Software Engineer | 1 | $97,032 | −30% |
| Software Test Lead | 1 | $74,610 | −26% |
| Staff Quality Engineer | 1 | $73,280 | −51% |
| Systems Integration and Testing Engineer | 1 | $73,280 | – |
| Web Developer | 1 | $78,000 | −7% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Wixom, MI | 37 | $91,021 |
| Erie, PA | 3 | $64,709 |
| Atlanta, GA | 1 | $97,365 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 1 | $82,347 |
| Bloomington, IL | 1 | $100,402 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $96,870 |
| Canton, MI | 1 | $85,000 |
| Lisle, IL | 1 | $108,160 |
| Novi, MI | 1 | $95,181 |
| Robbinsville Twp, NJ | 1 | $131,997 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 1 | $96,870 |
| 2024 | 18 | $91,021 |
| 2025 | 25 | $89,100 |
| 2026 | 4 | $106,350 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level II | 40 | $91,021 |
| Level III | 8 | $93,232 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).