Kelith Group Inc H-1B salaries
Kelith Group Inc filed 121 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $93,038 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Kelith Group Inc with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $93,038
- Middle half earn
- $86,029 to $101,192
- Top 10% earn over
- $102,669
- Certified filings
- 121
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Validation Engineer | 52 | $92,810 | +1% |
| CQV Engineer | 8 | $89,835 | 0% |
| CSV Engineer | 7 | $88,462 | −5% |
| Software Developer | 7 | $101,192 | −3% |
| Clinical Informatics Associate | 4 | $83,242 | – |
| CQV Specialist | 3 | $102,669 | +4% |
| Business Intelligence Analyst | 3 | $111,966 | +20% |
| Medical Researcher - HEOR Field Representative | 3 | $70,408 | – |
| Pharmacovigilance (PV) Lead | 2 | $87,256 | −6% |
| Manufacturing Engineer | 2 | $94,141 | +2% |
| Compliance Engineer | 2 | $91,894 | −16% |
| Clinical Trial Manager | 2 | $104,364 | −23% |
| Regulatory Affairs II | 2 | $77,834 | 0% |
| Project Manager | 2 | $96,990 | −6% |
| Clinical Research Regulatory Specialist | 1 | $94,307 | – |
| Clinical Research Associate | 1 | $94,765 | +38% |
| CQV Project Manager | 1 | $140,000 | +47% |
| CQV Execution Support | 1 | $75,941 | – |
| CQV Consultant | 1 | $94,141 | 0% |
| Computer Programmer | 1 | $81,619 | −9% |
| Mechanical Engineer/Project Lead | 1 | $93,517 | – |
| IT Solutions Analyst | 1 | $131,997 | +17% |
| GPV Case Processing Associate II | 1 | $70,637 | – |
| Data Analyst | 1 | $109,491 | +25% |
| CQV Technical Resource | 1 | $89,835 | – |
| CQV Engineer II | 1 | $102,669 | 0% |
| Pharmacovigilance Lead | 1 | $94,307 | – |
| Mid Validation Engineer | 1 | $93,038 | – |
| QA Compliance Engineer | 1 | $102,669 | – |
| Project Standards Manager | 1 | $110,344 | 0% |
| Operational Readiness Project Manager | 1 | $97,739 | – |
| Regulatory Specialist | 1 | $99,000 | +34% |
| Senior Clinical Data Manager | 1 | $112,466 | −13% |
| SQL Developer | 1 | $101,192 | 0% |
| Technical Recruiter | 1 | $68,432 | −7% |
| Visual Inspection Validation Engineer | 1 | $102,149 | – |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Princeton, NJ | 13 | $82,763 |
| Holly Springs, NC | 11 | $88,462 |
| Durham, NC | 8 | $93,038 |
| Indianapolis, IN | 8 | $83,242 |
| Cambridge, MA | 6 | $98,405 |
| East Greenbush, NY | 5 | $102,149 |
| Portsmouth, NH | 5 | $102,669 |
| Rensselaer, NY | 5 | $102,149 |
| Noblesville, IN | 5 | $85,467 |
| Summit, NJ | 4 | $97,115 |
| Dallas, TX | 4 | $101,192 |
| Frederick, MD | 3 | $102,586 |
| Raritan, NJ | 3 | $78,000 |
| Rahway, NJ | 3 | $89,398 |
| Parsippany, NJ | 2 | $113,745 |
| Budd Lake, NJ | 2 | $131,997 |
| Arden Hills, MN | 2 | $94,307 |
| Aubrey, TX | 2 | $100,096 |
| Dallas, GA | 2 | $104,364 |
| Pennington, NJ | 2 | $81,557 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 6 | $94,570 |
| 2024 | 40 | $90,731 |
| 2025 | 55 | $93,974 |
| 2026 | 20 | $102,409 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 3 | $82,763 |
| Level II | 112 | $93,038 |
| Level III | 6 | $94,307 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).