AMP Solutions LLC H-1B salaries
AMP Solutions LLC filed 35 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $91,520 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare AMP Solutions LLC with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $91,520
- Middle half earn
- $77,272 to $103,688
- Top 10% earn over
- $113,023
- Certified filings
- 35
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Validation Engineer | 13 | $83,200 | −10% |
| Manufacturing Engineer | 3 | $83,200 | −10% |
| Senior Software Engineer | 2 | $138,122 | −6% |
| CQV Consultant | 2 | $99,840 | +6% |
| CQV Engineer | 2 | $86,414 | −4% |
| Cleaning Validation Engineer | 1 | $96,138 | +3% |
| Java Application Engineer | 1 | $115,918 | +10% |
| Java Application Programmer | 1 | $115,918 | +18% |
| ECQ Equipment Validation Engineer | 1 | $77,272 | – |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $105,227 | −1% |
| Okta Engineer | 1 | $94,245 | 0% |
| L-2 Cloud Engineer | 1 | $105,997 | – |
| Production Investigator | 1 | $74,110 | – |
| Process Validation Engineer | 1 | $74,110 | −18% |
| Software Developer | 1 | $105,997 | +2% |
| Software Engineer | 1 | $106,558 | −23% |
| Validation Engineer 2 | 1 | $93,454 | −1% |
| Validation Specialist | 1 | $91,520 | −1% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Rocky Mount, NC | 4 | $74,110 |
| Framingham, MA | 2 | $77,272 |
| Malvern, PA | 2 | $115,918 |
| Greensboro, NC | 2 | $83,200 |
| Rensselaer, NY | 2 | $97,480 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $134,347 |
| Chicago, IL | 1 | $106,558 |
| Coppell, TX | 1 | $95,000 |
| Elkhorn, NE | 1 | $87,360 |
| Bloomfield, CT | 1 | $69,410 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 1 | $105,227 |
| Argyle, TX | 1 | $105,997 |
| Kansas City, MO | 1 | $91,520 |
| Houston, TX | 1 | $93,454 |
| East Greenbush, NY | 1 | $99,840 |
| King Of Prussia,, PA | 1 | $85,000 |
| Lynchburg, VA | 1 | $96,138 |
| Minnetonka, MN | 1 | $141,898 |
| Lincoln, RI | 1 | $88,629 |
| Lebanon, IN | 1 | $85,467 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 4 | $92,882 |
| 2024 | 10 | $80,236 |
| 2025 | 15 | $93,454 |
| 2026 | 6 | $95,569 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 10 | $74,110 |
| Level II | 22 | $94,622 |
| Level III | 2 | $121,514 |
| Level IV | 1 | $141,898 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).