H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Savantis Intelli Solutions INC H-1B salaries

Savantis Intelli Solutions INC filed 38 certified H-1B applications between Jun 2024 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $90,000 a year.

Median salary offered
$90,000
Middle half earn
$84,310 to $96,078
Top 10% earn over
$113,472
Certified filings
38

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Developer5$88,941$85,758 – $109,866
Software Engineer4$83,044$75,064 – $92,502
Data Engineer3$79,269$78,676 – $87,942
Firmware Validation Engineer3$129,792$111,977 – $129,792
Database Engineer2$91,104$89,138 – $93,070
Business Analyst2$94,026$93,033 – $95,020
QA Engineer2$82,035$77,366 – $86,704
Computer System Analyst1$90,813$90,813 – $90,813
Database Analyst1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Data Analyst1$93,454$93,454 – $93,454
CSV Engineer1$83,595$83,595 – $83,595
Computer Systems Analyst1$85,238$85,238 – $85,238
Business Intelligence Analyst1$114,754$114,754 – $114,754
Java Developer1$85,530$85,530 – $85,530
Gen AI Engineer1$96,100$96,100 – $96,100
ERP SQL Developer1$98,862$98,862 – $98,862
Program Manager1$84,000$84,000 – $84,000
Pega SR. Business Analyst1$121,000$121,000 – $121,000
Software Programmer1$76,315$76,315 – $76,315
Systems Consultant1$86,653$86,653 – $86,653
Technical Architect1$83,658$83,658 – $83,658
UI Developer1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Web Application Programmer1$89,814$89,814 – $89,814
Web Applications Programmer1$86,000$86,000 – $86,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Dallas, TX6$85,765$84,382 – $86,880
Columbia, SC3$88,941$80,470 – $99,404
Charlotte, NC2$94,338$92,076 – $96,600
North Quincy, MA2$93,308$91,654 – $94,962
Santa Clara, CA2$129,792$129,792 – $129,792
Farmers Branch, TX1$95,035$95,035 – $95,035
Aubrey, TX1$100,000$100,000 – $100,000
Frisco, TX1$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
Irving, TX1$96,100$96,100 – $96,100
Kingsville, TX1$90,813$90,813 – $90,813
Framers Branch, TX1$91,374$91,374 – $91,374
Austin, TX1$76,315$76,315 – $76,315
Lawrenceville, GA1$114,754$114,754 – $114,754
Las Vegas, NV1$79,269$79,269 – $79,269
Marysville, OH1$85,238$85,238 – $85,238
Macomb, IL1$85,758$85,758 – $85,758
Oaks, PA1$96,013$96,013 – $96,013
Overland Park, KS1$76,086$76,086 – $76,086
Pittsburgh, PA1$72,696$72,696 – $72,696
New York, NY1$90,002$90,002 – $90,002

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20244$85,000
20259$90,000
202625$91,374

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I4$90,000
Level II30$88,057
Level III4$112,310

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).