H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Intelliswift Software, Inc. H-1B salaries

Intelliswift Software, Inc. filed 75 certified H-1B applications between Jun 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $139,256 a year.

Median salary offered
$139,256
Middle half earn
$112,196 to $147,370
Top 10% earn over
$162,000
Certified filings
75

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Developer12$147,370$147,370 – $150,000
Software Engineer6$142,544$132,117 – $147,370
Product Owner5$114,400$81,973 – $114,400
Engagement Manager4$152,128$135,491 – $165,000
Data Quality Analyst3$67,100$67,059 – $73,372
Principal Architect3$104,333$104,333 – $104,946
Lead Software Development Engineer in Test2$142,563$142,563 – $142,563
IT Technical Recruitment Specialist2$162,000$162,000 – $162,000
Optical Engineer II2$109,554$104,322 – $114,785
Senior Engineer, Software2$142,002$142,002 – $142,002
IICS Developer Lead2$137,218$136,094 – $138,341
Senior Software Developer2$145,652$137,660 – $153,644
Senior Full Stack Developer2$148,111$134,666 – $161,556
Data Quality Assurance Engineer2$79,435$75,992 – $82,878
Azure Spring Cloud Lead1$120,328$120,328 – $120,328
Area Director1$214,074$214,074 – $214,074
Data Engineer1$96,866$96,866 – $96,866
Data Architecture Manager1$172,307$172,307 – $172,307
Data Analyst III1$116,646$116,646 – $116,646
Core Engineering - Algorithm Developer IV1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Computer Systems Analyst1$158,500$158,500 – $158,500
Big Data Hadoop Engineer1$118,165$118,165 – $118,165
Data Reporting Engineer1$77,085$77,085 – $77,085
IT Program Manger1$140,000$140,000 – $140,000
Principle Architect1$81,099$81,099 – $81,099
Java Developer1$147,370$147,370 – $147,370
Java Fullstack Developer1$147,370$147,370 – $147,370
.NET Engineer1$130,707$130,707 – $130,707
Emulation Staff Engineer1$84,219$84,219 – $84,219
SAP Consultant1$112,091$112,091 – $112,091
Sr. Director, Principal Architect1$186,056$186,056 – $186,056
Project Manager1$139,443$139,443 – $139,443
Senior Project Manager1$141,440$141,440 – $141,440
Senior Lead1$124,010$124,010 – $124,010
Software Developer I1$135,000$135,000 – $135,000
Software Quality Assurance Analyst1$112,300$112,300 – $112,300
Software Quality Assurance Engineer1$141,107$141,107 – $141,107
Solutions Architect1$150,405$150,405 – $150,405
Tech Lead Data Engineer1$139,464$139,464 – $139,464
Test Automation Engineer1$71,906$71,906 – $71,906

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Newark, CA13$147,370$147,370 – $147,370
San Francisco, CA7$150,000$138,220 – $157,500
Austin, TX7$86,320$73,372 – $99,029
Pittsburgh, PA6$98,186$81,973 – $114,400
Alpharetta, GA5$142,002$130,707 – $142,002
Santa Clara, CA4$162,000$156,361 – $175,018
El Segundo, CA4$122,616$111,191 – $125,424
Frisco, TX2$137,218$136,094 – $138,341
Torrance, CA2$104,333$104,333 – $104,333
The Colony, TX2$134,960$123,942 – $145,979
Redmond, WA2$109,554$104,322 – $114,785
Jersey City, NJ2$142,563$142,563 – $142,563
East Providence, RI1$124,197$124,197 – $124,197
California, CA1$150,000$150,000 – $150,000
Bryan, TX1$77,085$77,085 – $77,085
New York, NY1$185,000$185,000 – $185,000
Menlo Park, CA1$116,646$116,646 – $116,646
Mckinney, TX1$120,328$120,328 – $120,328
Leander, TX1$118,165$118,165 – $118,165
Irving, TX1$84,219$84,219 – $84,219

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
202312$122,710
202431$141,107
202521$141,440
202611$129,667

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I8$132,625
Level II42$134,462
Level III17$134,971
Level IV8$142,002

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).