H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Introlligent Inc H-1B salaries

Introlligent Inc filed 21 certified H-1B applications between Mar 2024 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $109,000 a year. The typical offer was 1% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$109,000
Middle half earn
$92,000 to $118,600
Top 10% earn over
$148,720
Certified filings
21

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianvs USMiddle half
Computer Programmer5$96,000+7%$91,000 – $96,000
Software Developer5$122,000+17%$110,000 – $188,000
Project Manager3$148,720+44%$120,360 – $148,720
Data Analyst1$118,600+35%$118,600 – $118,600
Business Intelligence Analyst1$72,000−23%$72,000 – $72,000
Quality Assurance Engineer1$86,320−6%$86,320 – $86,320
Program Manager1$92,000−34%$92,000 – $92,000
Senior Quality Assurance Engineer1$87,000−24%$87,000 – $87,000
Senior Software Developer1$115,000−6%$115,000 – $115,000
Software Developer Engineer - Systems1$115,000−24%$115,000 – $115,000
User Experience Designer1$113,100−2%$113,100 – $113,100

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Folsom, CA10$96,000$91,250 – $114,525
Mountain View, CA2$188,000$188,000 – $188,000
Wilmington, DE2$109,500$109,250 – $109,750
Austin, TX1$92,000$92,000 – $92,000
Elk Grove, CA1$118,600$118,600 – $118,600
Hutto, TX1$87,000$87,000 – $87,000
Leander, TX1$86,320$86,320 – $86,320
San Jose, CA1$103,000$103,000 – $103,000
Sunnyvale, CA1$148,720$148,720 – $148,720
Tracy, CA1$148,720$148,720 – $148,720

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20249$92,000
20256$96,000
20266$130,910

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I3$72,000
Level II15$110,000
Level III2$102,550
Level IV1$148,720

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs