Employers
IT Face, Inc. H-1B salaries
IT Face, Inc. filed 21 certified H-1B applications between Dec 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $101,200 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $101,200
- Middle half earn
- $92,394 to $108,826
- Top 10% earn over
- $112,923
- Certified filings
- 21
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Data Engineer | 3 | $94,500 | $93,300 – $95,267 |
| SailPoint Developer | 3 | $101,200 | $101,200 – $104,100 |
| Software Developer | 3 | $108,826 | $105,009 – $110,906 |
| IAM Security Analyst | 2 | $102,350 | $102,175 – $102,525 |
| Cyber Security Engineer | 1 | $108,850 | $108,850 – $108,850 |
| App Dev Project Manager | 1 | $92,394 | $92,394 – $92,394 |
| Functional Analyst | 1 | $96,866 | $96,866 – $96,866 |
| Developer User Interface | 1 | $71,115 | $71,115 – $71,115 |
| QA Engineer | 1 | $108,900 | $108,900 – $108,900 |
| Project Architect | 1 | $131,700 | $131,700 – $131,700 |
| SAP Basis Consultant | 1 | $112,923 | $112,923 – $112,923 |
| SAP FICO Consultant | 1 | $72,500 | $72,500 – $72,500 |
| Site Reliability Engineer | 1 | $85,800 | $85,800 – $85,800 |
| Web Application Programmer | 1 | $79,768 | $79,768 – $79,768 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Plano, TX | 3 | $101,200 | $98,617 – $105,013 |
| Irving, TX | 3 | $101,192 | $86,154 – $107,058 |
| Dallas, TX | 2 | $96,650 | $94,375 – $98,925 |
| Ann Arbor, MI | 1 | $108,900 | $108,900 – $108,900 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $112,986 | $112,986 – $112,986 |
| Chicago, IL | 1 | $102,700 | $102,700 – $102,700 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $96,866 | $96,866 – $96,866 |
| Aubrey, TX | 1 | $102,000 | $102,000 – $102,000 |
| Fort Worth, TX | 1 | $72,500 | $72,500 – $72,500 |
| Concord, NC | 1 | $107,000 | $107,000 – $107,000 |
| Framingham, MA | 1 | $108,850 | $108,850 – $108,850 |
| Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $92,394 | $92,394 – $92,394 |
| Portland, ME | 1 | $94,500 | $94,500 – $94,500 |
| Scottsdale, AZ | 1 | $85,800 | $85,800 – $85,800 |
| Sheridan, WY | 1 | $131,700 | $131,700 – $131,700 |
| Tallahassee, FL | 1 | $79,768 | $79,768 – $79,768 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 1 | $72,500 |
| 2024 | 12 | $102,350 |
| 2025 | 3 | $94,500 |
| 2026 | 5 | $92,394 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level II | 21 | $101,200 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).