IT Minds, LLC H-1B salaries
IT Minds, LLC filed 60 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $105,986 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare IT Minds, LLC with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $105,986
- Middle half earn
- $94,297 to $116,547
- Top 10% earn over
- $135,782
- Certified filings
- 60
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Software Engineer | 6 | $105,612 | −23% |
| Software Developer | 6 | $129,282 | +24% |
| Data Scientist | 4 | $143,395 | +21% |
| Validation Engineer | 3 | $90,834 | −1% |
| Full Stack Developer | 3 | $120,536 | +15% |
| Quality Engineer | 2 | $94,349 | +3% |
| Senior Software Engineer | 2 | $119,142 | −19% |
| Validation Engineer II | 2 | $95,358 | −2% |
| Quality Consultant | 2 | $106,330 | 0% |
| QA Specialist | 2 | $102,940 | +15% |
| QA Engineer | 2 | $108,856 | +23% |
| Software Validation Engineer | 2 | $95,212 | 0% |
| Sr. Storage/Backup/VMWare Engineer | 2 | $92,716 | – |
| Automation Test Coordinator | 1 | $89,690 | – |
| Automation Test Engineer | 1 | $83,533 | −9% |
| Azure SME | 1 | $81,099 | −19% |
| Data Analyst | 1 | $103,938 | +19% |
| Cyber Security SME | 1 | $114,442 | – |
| Cloud DevOps Engineer | 1 | $101,192 | −3% |
| Java Developer | 1 | $105,976 | +5% |
| Microbiologist (Quality Control Analyst) | 1 | $135,096 | – |
| Functional Business Analyst | 1 | $85,613 | +1% |
| Fusion Business Analyst | 1 | $95,597 | – |
| Full Stack Java Developer | 1 | $105,997 | +3% |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $115,918 | +9% |
| DevOps Engineer | 1 | $126,942 | +23% |
| Epidemiologist | 1 | $86,882 | 0% |
| Computer Systems Analyst | 1 | $141,336 | +49% |
| Senior DevOps Engineer | 1 | $105,997 | −21% |
| Regulatory Affairs Subject Matter Expert | 1 | $77,355 | – |
| Regulatory Affairs SME (Subject Matter Expert) | 1 | $69,118 | – |
| Quality Engineer (Validation) | 1 | $118,435 | −1% |
| Senior Cloud Engineer | 1 | $103,938 | −19% |
| Service Now Analyst | 1 | $100,069 | −1% |
| UI/UX Designer | 1 | $86,278 | −1% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Irvine, CA | 8 | $87,984 |
| Ashburn, VA | 6 | $114,234 |
| Cumming, GA | 3 | $105,227 |
| Boston, MA | 3 | $118,435 |
| Austin, TX | 2 | $139,152 |
| Cary, NC | 2 | $122,335 |
| San Diego, CA | 2 | $94,349 |
| San Antonio, TX | 2 | $92,716 |
| Westlake, TX | 2 | $109,460 |
| Lebanon, IN | 2 | $95,358 |
| Bethesda, MD | 1 | $106,454 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 1 | $83,533 |
| Aldie, VA | 1 | $103,938 |
| Columbia, MO | 1 | $84,219 |
| Edmond, OK | 1 | $131,622 |
| Frisco, TX | 1 | $105,997 |
| Greenwood Village, CO | 1 | $120,536 |
| Grand Prairie, TX | 1 | $141,336 |
| Coppell, TX | 1 | $105,997 |
| Durham, NC | 1 | $90,834 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 1 | $101,192 |
| 2024 | 21 | $102,877 |
| 2025 | 21 | $105,227 |
| 2026 | 17 | $134,514 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level II | 45 | $102,669 |
| Level III | 7 | $139,152 |
| Level IV | 8 | $121,440 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).